Student's Achievements
The 69th Chinese Speech Festival - Duo Prose Speaking
AwardClassStudents
First Place3C & 3ELEE Ching Yin & WAI Yiu
Second Place2PKWOK Hei Ching & LEE Ching Yau Esther
2017 Hong Kong Technology & Renewable Energy Events - Wireless Charging Super-Capacitor Car Transportation Competition
AwardClassStudents
First-runner Up5ILEE Tai Loy Tedd
First-runner Up5RCHOW Cho Kit
The 69th Chinese Speech Festival - Choral Speaking 詩詞集誦 (普通話)
AwardClassStudents
First Place1B1B
First Place1C1C
First Place1E1E
The 69th Chinese Speech Festival - Solo Prose Speaking 散文獨誦 (普通話)
AwardClassStudents
Second Place2RXU Jiaying
The 69th Chinese Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking 詩詞獨誦 (粵語)
AwardClassStudents
Third Place1JCHAN Ka Chung
The 69th Chinese Speech Festival - Duo Prose Speaking 二人朗誦 (粵語)
AwardClassStudents
Third Place3C & 3EHUANG Tsz Ting & NG Wing Yi
Third Place4R & 4PCHENG Ka Chun & CHAN Ting For
The Dean of Engineering Scholarships
AwardClassStudents
ScholarshipsAlumniElvain De Lara
ScholarshipsAlumniBinay Gurung
ScholarshipsAlumniSourav Saha
The Link First Generation University Student Scholarship
AwardClassStudents
ScholarshipAlumniChow Cheuk Hei Scott
Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition (Preliminary Round)
AwardClassStudents
1st Class Honour2CCHEN Aidan Jia Qin
1st Class Honour2CTSE Pui Sing
2nd Class Honour1CCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
2nd Class Honour1ELEE Yin Lok
2nd Class Honour2ILEE Wing Sze
2nd Class Honour2RCHAN Kam Hing
2nd Class Honour2RCHEUNG Wai Lok
2nd Class Honour2RLEE Chun Yin
3rd Class Honour1BTSE Ngo Hang
3rd Class Honour1BYANAI Keiji
3rd Class Honour1BYU King Hei James
3rd Class Honour1EYIP Chung Yan
3rd Class Honour1JLEUNG Yat Fung
3rd Class Honour1JYUEN Lap Ming
3rd Class Honour2CCHAN Marco
3rd Class Honour2PCHENG Cheuk Nam
第九屆亞洲青年武術錦標賽 – 韓國舉行
AwardClassStudents
男子C組槍術香港代表 - 銅牌1C何宇豐
九龍地域優秀選舉
AwardClassStudents
九龍地域優秀學生獎 – 初中組4RNg Wing Him, Thomas
The 69th Chinese Speech Festival ( Duo Prose Speaking )
AwardClassStudents
Third Place2RTANG Ka Hei Yasmine
Third Place2RCHEUK Tung
French speech festival 2017-18 ( Poem )
AwardClassStudents
Third place2CGURUNG Wrishika
Second place5IJEANDANI Lipika
First place5RKAUR Pavneet
French speech festival 2017-18 ( Prose reading )
AwardClassStudents
Third place3CGUADIZ Wenzell Martin
Third place4TMAGRAMO Pia
Second place5RCHOI Yoon Sun
First place4RKAUR Gurbaksh
First place5HCHOITHRAMANI Sonam
The Unison Chinese Performance Scholarship 2017-2018
AwardClassStudents
ScholarshipAlumniRAI Sharon
ScholarshipAlumniALCONABA John Paul Domingo
ScholarshipAlumniDE LARA Elvain Ian Rasco
ScholarshipAlumniGURUNG Binay
ScholarshipAlumniLAMA Sujak
ScholarshipAlumniLIMBU Lisha
ScholarshipAlumniSAHA Sourav
ScholarshipAlumniSAREA-ISLAM
The Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017 (Mathematics )
AwardClassStudents
High Distinction6LCHAN Kai Yin
Distinction6LCHAN Ching Yin
Distinction6LCHU Philip Bak-tou
Credit6LAOKI Kazuyo
Credit6LCHAN Yi Kwan
Credit6LCHOI Tsz Ki
Credit6LCHU Lok Ting
Credit6LSINGH Rajpreet
Credit6PCHOI Wing Yi
Proficiency6LNG Chak Ming
Proficiency6LSINGH Jaspreet Dhaliwal
Proficiency6LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Proficiency6MAU Chun Ting
Proficiency6MLAU Chung Hang
Proficiency6MSUM Sze Ching
Proficiency6WRAI Uttsant
The Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017 (Physics )
AwardClassStudents
High Distinction6LCHOI Tsz Ki
Distinction6LNG Chak Ming
Credit6LCHAN Ching Yin
Credit6LCHU Lok Ting
Credit6LKHAN Umer Shehzad
Credit6LLEUNG Yuk Wui Zita
Credit6LSINGH Jaspreet Dhaliwal
Credit6LSINGH Rajpreet
Proficiency6LCHU Philip Bak-tou
Proficiency6LLALWANI Monesh Govind
The Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017 (Chemistry )
AwardClassStudents
High Distinction6LCHAN Ching Yin
Distinction6LCHU Philip Bak-tou
Distinction6LNG Chak Ming
Distinction6MAU Chun Ting
Distinction6MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
Distinction6MSETO Ho Yee Crystal
Credit6LCHOI Tsz Ki
Credit6LLALWANI Monesh Govind
Credit6LLEE Hoi Lam Karis
Credit6LSINGH Jaspreet Dhaliwal
Proficiency6LKAUR Anumolakjot
Proficiency6LKHAN Umer Shehzad
Proficiency6LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
The Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017 ( Biology )
AwardClassStudents
Distinction6LCHANDRA Pooja
Distinction6LCHOI Tsz Ki
Distinction6LCHU Philip Bak-tou
Distinction6MAU Chun Ting
Credit6LAOKI Kazuyo
Credit6LSINGH Jaspreet Dhaliwal
Credit6LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Credit6PFAN Tsz Yee
Proficiency6EFUKUDA Grace Hikaru Reyes
Proficiency6MJE Ho Wang
Proficiency6MKWONG Hin Ching Douglas
Proficiency6MLAU Chung Hang
Proficiency6MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
The Australian National Chemistry Quiz (Year 11 Chemistry Group)
AwardClassStudents
High Distinction6LNG Chak Ming
Distinction6LCHOI Tsz Ki
Distinction6LCHU Philip Bak-tou
Distinction6LSINGH Rajpreet
Credit6LKHAN Umer Shehzad
Credit6LSINGH Jaspreet Dhaliwal
The Australian National Chemistry Quiz (Year 10 Chemistry Group)
AwardClassStudents
High Distinction5RYEUNG Nicholas
Distinction5RAHMAD Mohammed Adil Niyaz
Distinction5RCHAU Hon Sum
Distinction5RCHOW Cho Kit
Distinction5ILEE Tai Loy Teddy
Credit5RWONG Lok Ching
Credit5RYAO Wing Lam
Credit5ICHEUNG Mei Sin Kristie
The Australian National Chemistry Quiz (Year 8 Chemistry Group)
AwardClassStudents
High Distinction4RCHUI Ka Chun
High Distinction4RKAUR Ishika
Credit4RPOON Yiu Leung James
Creative Cube Business Programme
AwardClassStudents
Judges' Choice Award5SJeffery Poon
Judges' Choice Award5ICarson Yip
Judges' Choice Award5IEric Ma
Judges' Choice Award5DEunice Chong
Judges' Choice Award5DJason Cheung
Joint school ancient Chinese poetry recitation contest (聯校古詩詞曲背誦比賽)
AwardClassStudents
The Champion3CKWONG Yui Hei, Brandon (鄺睿晞)
The First Runner Up4TCHAN Long Yiu, Alvin (陳朗堯)
China National Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Contest
AwardClassStudents
1st class honour2ICHENG On Yau Kori
1st class honour2RCHEUNG Ming Yan
1st class honour2RTANG Cheuk Tai
1st class honour3ETHAPA Prashnita
1st class honour4FLIMBU Susan
1st class honour4TSHEN Yin Wen
1st class honour5DCHONG Hiu Wing
1st class honour5IFU Jia Hao
2nd class honour2CDICHOSA  Maureen Grace Sales
2nd class honour2CPENAS Hannah Kaye Ramiento
2nd class honour2ICHAN Kwan Ho
2nd class honour2ICHONG Cheuk Lam
2nd class honour2ILAM Yau Hing
2nd class honour2PLAU Nok Pui
2nd class honour2PYIM Lok Ching
2nd class honour2RLIU Chun Yu
2nd class honour3CCATOLICO Chloe Maureen Ramos
2nd class honour3CWONG Yui
2nd class honour3EPUN Janu
2nd class honour3HLAU Hiu Lam
2nd class honour3TCHU Lok Yee
2nd class honour3TLEI Tin Ho Ryan
2nd class honour4FCHAN Lok Hei
2nd class honour4FKWOK Chi Kiu Janice
2nd class honour4FLI Seen Yi
2nd class honour4FNOVENO Natania Charisse
2nd class honour4PYIU Ching Man
2nd class honour4RBERNAL Mayelle Andrea J
2nd class honour4RNGAI Yi Shun
2nd class honour4TCHAN Hoi Man
2nd class honour4TLEE Ka Yau
2nd class honour4TOR Wai Nam
2nd class honour5DBAJAJ Nikita
2nd class honour5DMALIKSI Jhen Ira Salarda
2nd class honour5REscueta Yzabella Ainna Javellana
3rd class honour2CCHAN Fei Fei
3rd class honour2CGURUNG Namika
3rd class honour2ILIMBU Pomu Iksha Hangma
3rd class honour2PLAM Yuen Tung
3rd class honour3CBADAJOS Julianna Jemima
3rd class honour3CCHIU Pui Yu
3rd class honour3CGULZAR Fahad Aslam
3rd class honour3CKIRTI Harkirat Kaur
3rd class honour3CLAGASCA Louise Catherine Torres
3rd class honour3CTHAPA Remisha
3rd class honour3ESIMRANDEEP
3rd class honour3ETANG Elizabeth
3rd class honour4AYU Ching Man
3rd class honour4FDHAKAL Deepmala
3rd class honour4FSACHANANDANI Geetika
3rd class honour4FWONG Pui Ka
3rd class honour4PCHAN Ting For
3rd class honour4PCHIU Lok Yee
3rd class honour4PCHU Kin Yiu Edmond
3rd class honour4PLEUNG Ho Ching
3rd class honour4RLAU Kwun Hei
3rd class honour4RLEE Tin Lok
3rd class honour4THUI Lorraine
3rd class honour4TLAW Chun Hin
3rd class honour4TMAGRAMO Pia Samantha Codiamat
3rd class honour4TWALIA Jeenat
3rd class honour5DLAU Ashley Geneve Lok Yin Fampo
Inter-school Swimming Competition (D3K1)
AwardClassStudents
4th in GA 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY5HNgai Cheuk Lam
4th in GA 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY5ILeung Siu Tung
4th in GA 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY5RTsang Man Ki
4th in GA 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY5RKwong Bui Ka Alka
3rd in BC 50M BUTTERFLY1JKwong Bui Ming Alvin
2nd in GC 100M FREESTYLE1BTang Ho Yan
3rd in GC 50M BUTTERFLY1BTang Ho Yan
The 8th Hong Kong Virtuosos Music Competition
AwardClassStudents
Championship in Strings Open Class5RCHEN Kam Kin
S1 Entrance
AwardClassStudents
S1 Entrance Scholarship1BTSANG Wing Ki