Student's Achievements
HKPTU Debate competition (Senior debating team)
AwardClassStudents
2nd Runner-upS5ISHEK Zoya
2nd Runner-upS5RTSENG Jun Long Maximilian
2nd Runner-upS5RKUMAR Arav
The First  Junior Writing Competition (沿途有你徵文比賽)
AwardClassStudents
優等獎S2I井立媛
甲等獎S2R馬君賢
甲等獎S2D梁蔚恩
甲等獎S2I殷樺
乙等獎S2P高詩雅
乙等獎S2I潘思澄
乙等獎S2C文俊明
乙等獎S1M馮灝軒
乙等獎S2P黃熙婷
乙等獎S2R李曉妤
Canadian English Writing Competition 2021 (Arch Cup)
AwardClassStudents
Gold AwardS4TLAI Hoi Lam Sophie
Gold AwardS2CAHMED Deena
Silver AwardS2CSHEERAZI Syeda Ashbah Fatima
Silver AwardS1ESHETTY Disha Deepak
Bronze AwardS4PBISHT Ananya
Bronze AwardS3CCHOWDHURY Ambareen Rob
Bronze AwardS2PGUO Winnie
Bronze AwardS1EWONG Sze Yu Shelby
2021 Asian English Usage Contest
AwardClassStudents
ChampionshipS1EWONG Sze Yu Shelby
Canada Day Card Cover Design Contest 2021 - Secondary School Category
AwardClassStudents
Honourable MentionS4TGURUNG Priyanka G
HKSSDC (Grand Final)
AwardClassStudents
1st Runner-upS3CCHAN Sin Yi Esther
1st Runner-upS3CUBEAD Noya
1st Runner-upS3CRAHMAN Fatema Elisa
ChampionS5ISHEK Zoya
ChampionS5RTSENG Jun Long Maximilian
ChampionS5RKUMAR Arav
Best SpeakerS5RKUMAR Arav
「抗疫」徵文比賽
AwardClassStudents
ChampionS5HLI Hiu Ki
妙筆獎S2CCHANG Cherry
妙筆獎S3HPAU Sum Lui Shanel
珠璣獎S3TZHANG Ho Huen
Digital Readiness Academy Student Hackathon 2021
AwardClassStudents
ChampionS3TCHAU Shing Yan Henry
ChampionS3TLIU Lu Ming Hamilton
ChampionS3CCHUNG Hui Man Emily
Hong Kong Scrabble Championship Tournament 2021
AwardClassStudents
Best Under-14 PlayerS1ENg Cheuk Lok Adem
2021 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) – Science in English
AwardClassStudents
High DistinctionS1BLIU Cheuk Yu Steve
High DistinctionS4RYU King Hei James
DistinctionS2DXU Ruohan Stella
DistinctionS5RTSENG Jun Long Maximilian
CreditS2CASHRAF Abdullah Atique
CreditS2CBIBI Momina
CreditS2CCHAN Ka Tsun Karson
CreditS2CCHIU Ka Yin Macy
CreditS2CJAIN Archi
CreditS2CKHANUJA Kanak
CreditS2CTHAPA Enosh
CreditS2DGOYAL Oorvi
CreditS2DYUEN Hong Yui Cyrus
CreditS2PLEUNG Wai Yan Caris
CreditS2PSO Tsz Kit Alfred
CreditS3CABDUL AZEEZ Rifaq Bahrudeen
CreditS3CGURUNG Deepshikha
CreditS3CLEUNG Fung Zoe
CreditS3CLI Hongyi Sidney
CreditS3CNG Kai Wing Kevin
CreditS4RCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
CreditS4RLEE Yin Lok
CreditS4RLI Yun Hin Yohan
CreditS4RYEUNG Nicole
CreditS5RGAJWANI Vinayak
MeritS2CSHEERAZI Syeda Ashbah Fatima
MeritS3CSANDHU Anmol Singh
MeritS4PWONG Leong Ching Joseph
MeritS4RTANG Ho Yan Ally
MeritS4TTSANG Wing Ki Winki
“校園嘉許” - 笑踏多元共融路
AwardClassStudents
Merit Award (Senior Category)S4ASilvana Cheung
Merit Award (Senior Category)S4TSonya Lai
Excellence Award (Junior category)S1JRaneema
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
AwardClassStudents
Gold (Grade 4 Piano)S1BWong Chi To
Silver (Grade 5 Piano)S2CLeung Jacob
Silver (Grade 4 Violin)S2IDai Chun Yin
Silver (Grade 5 Piano)S2ILee Yu Hang
Bronze (Grade 7 Piano)S3HChan Ho Ying
Bronze (Grade 5 Piano)S1EWong Chung Yiu
Hong Kong Colouring Illustration Design Competition
AwardClassStudents
MeritS5IZoya Shek
14th Character Education Comic Design Competition
AwardClassStudents
MeritS1MCHEN Anni
MeritS1JMAGBOO Harvey Nicole M.
2021 Science Assessment Test
AwardClassStudents
Diamond AwardS2CASHRAF Abdullah Atique
Diamond AwardS2PLEUNG Wai Yan Caris
Gold AwardS3CBOKHIM Destiny
Gold AwardS3CLEE Lap Yan Clement
Gold AwardS3CLI Hongyi Sidney
Gold AwardS3CNG Kai Wing Kevin
Gold AwardS3CSANDHU Anmol Singh
Silver AwardS2CREHMAN Haris
Silver AwardS3CCHUNG Hui Man Emily
Silver AwardS3CKO Chung Yan Julianna
Silver AwardS3CSINGH Puneet Brar
Bronze AwardS2DGOYAL Oorvi
Bronze AwardS2CFONG Tin Lam Rachael 
Bronze AwardS3CBRAR Komal
Bronze AwardS3CKOH Haruka
Bronze AwardS3CRAHMAN Fatema Elisa
Mask Design Contest 2020-21
AwardClassStudents
Facebook Most Popular AwardS1BLeung Yan Chi Daniel 
11th University Literature Award
AwardClassStudents
Youth Writer AwardS2IJING Liyuan Helen
Magazines International Young Writers Award 2021 - English Writing and Magazine Cover Design Competitions
AwardClassStudents
Junior Category (English Writing)S1EDEEPAK, Disha Shetty
Senior Category (Magazine Cover Design)S4ASUMAN, Tanvi
Junior Caregory (English Writing)S1EWONG Sze Yu Shelby
Junior Caregory (English Writing)S2IKOO Ka Lam Kieran
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2020/21
AwardClassStudents
Award for Outstanding CooperationClass 4FClass 4F
Award for Outstanding PerformerS4FRenee Chan
Award for Outstanding PerformerS4FJasmine Afandi
Award for Outstanding PerformerS4FShannon Hewawellalage
HKIE-PPC Engineering Exploration Programme 2021
AwardClassStudents
Second Runner-upS5RWONG Kwok Chuen Ankh
Second Runner-upS5RTSENG Jun Long Maximilian
Second Runner-upS3CLI Hongyi Sidney
Second Runner-upS3CLEE Lap Yan Clement
Second Runner-upS3HCHEUNG Chak Wai Maxwell
Chinese Calligraphy Competition
AwardClassStudents
Merit AwardS2PGAO Shiya
Chinese Writing and Talent Competition for Non-Chinese Speaking Students
AwardClassStudents
Merit AwardS2DGURUNG Bhumi
9th Putonghua Speech Competition for Non-Chinese Speaking Students (Secondary School Division)
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of MeritS1EBUHARY Zulaiha Kulthom
Certificate of MeritS1EHWANG Taewon Kian
Certificate of MeritS1EKAUR Khushpreet
Certificate of MeritS1ESARANGA Tejasvi
Certificate of MeritS5DMALIK Hassan Ubaid
21st Lions International Youth Exchange Scholarship Essay Competition
AwardClassStudents
Top 10 awardeesS5DELBESHLAWY Malak Ahmed Farouk
HuaXia Cup Mathematical Olympiad Competition (South-China Region - Semi-Final)
AwardClassStudents
2nd Class HonourS1BMAN Kin Tsun Justin
2nd Class HonourS1CLEE Kwok Shing
2nd Class HonourS1ECHAN Yiu Fai
2nd Class HonourS1EWU Aaren
2nd Class HonourS1JLEUNG Cheuk Kwan Jonathan
2nd Class HonourS2IXU Yiyang
2nd Class HonourS3CLEE Lap Yan Clement
3rd Class HonourS1CYUEN Kwok Shing
3rd Class HonourS2DHO Chak Him
3rd Class HonourS2IJING Liyuan
3rd Class HonourS2PYANG Meng Yu
3rd Class HonourS2RYAN Chi Ching
3rd Class HonourS2RYU Ka Hei Janice
3rd Class HonourS3CWONG Wing Lam
3rd Class HonourS3ECHING Yee Ling
Cayley and Fermat Contest 2021
AwardClassStudents
DistinctionS4ALO Yin Fung
DistinctionS4RLEE Yin Lok
DistinctionS4RLI Yun Hin
DistinctionS4RTANG Ho Yan
DistinctionS4RWONG Nok Him Isaac
DistinctionS4RYEUNG Nicole
DistinctionS4RYIP Chung Yan
DistinctionS5RTSE Pui Sing
"Amazing Moments with Animals" Poster Design Compeition
AwardClassStudents
MeritS5ICHEUNG Ming Yan Sophia
MeritS6MCATOLICO Chloe Maureen Ramos
Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad Heat Round 2021 (Hong Kong Region)
AwardClassStudents
GoldS1ECHAN Yiu Fai
GoldS1EWU Aaren
GoldS5RTSE Pui Sing
SilverS1JLEUNG Cheuk Kwan Jonathan
SilverS1MLAI Jason
SilverS3ECHING Yee Ling
SilverS4RCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
SilverS4RLEE Yin Lok
SilverS4RLI Yun Hin
SilverS4RYEUNG Nicole
SilverS4RYIP Chung Yan
BronzeS1CLO Ching Kiu
BronzeS1ECHEN Roy Jizheng
BronzeS1MWONG Shing Yan
BronzeS2DHO Chak Him
BronzeS2ICHAN Ivan Chun Hei
BronzeS2IHUANG Sin Ying
BronzeS2ITANG Tik Hang
BronzeS2IXU Yiyang
BronzeS2RYAN Chi Ching
BronzeS2RYU Ka Hei Janice
BronzeS3CLEE Lap Yan Clement
BronzeS3CWONG Wing Lam
BronzeS3HCHEW Owen Pak Yin
BronzeS4RWONG Nok Him Isaac
BronzeS4RYU King Hei James
BronzeS5SXU Jinghao
News Commentary Competition
AwardClassStudents
Final Round EntrantsS2CRehman Haris
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking)
AwardClassStudents
FirstS1EBuhary Zulaiha Kulthom
FirstS1ENg Cheuk Lok
FirstS4PChan Ka Chung 
FirstS4TSoriano Yarrah Danielle San Felipe
FirstS5DNawal Tasnia
SecondS1MTai Ka Ho
SecondS1CTse Yu Hung
SecondS2CKhanuja Kanak
SecondS2PCheuk Chun Hei Eason
SecondS4TGurung Priyanka G
SecondS4TManalo Emmanuel Quiambao
SecondS4TTsang Wing Ki
SecondS5IWong Yan Kit
ThirdS1EWong Chor Kiu
ThirdS2DGoyal Oorvi
ThirdS3TSingh Gurpreet
ThirdS4PPang Hoi Ngai
ThirdS4TLuk Hugo
ThirdS5IBashir Momna
MeritS1BLai Lok Sang
MeritS1BLau Ching Yin
MeritS1BLee Cheuk Yin Megan
MeritS1BLiu Cheuk Yu
MeritS1BNg Cheuk Ying
MeritS1EShetty Disha Deepak
MeritS1JGurung Brickcha
MeritS1JShaik Mogdoom Nuzhath Raneema
MeritS2IFong Pak Hei
MeritS2IKoo Ka Lam
MeritS2ILei Yui
MeritS2ISum Wing Hei
MeritS2IWong Felicity Ching Yu
MeritS2IWong Hiu Ching
MeritS2DChong Wing Yu
MeritS2DYuen Hong Yui
MeritS3TLeung Yiu Kei
MeritS4FGurung Ayushma
MeritS4ABalaji Samridhi
MeritS4APang Sum Yuet
MeritS4PCheng Tsang Hei
MeritS4PGurung Sanjog
MeritS4PHui Wai Yan
MeritS4PLee Long Hei
MeritS4PLeung Hoi Tik
MeritS4PLeung Nok In
MeritS4PLiu Cheuk Hin
MeritS4PTang Cheuk Tai
MeritS4PYanai Keiji
MeritS4PYeung Sze Long Ryan
MeritS4PYiu Ho Tsun
MeritS4PYu Yan Yee
MeritS4PChan Siu Ki
MeritS4PLau Ka Ka
MeritS4TCasino Catherine Mary Hilario
MeritS4TLai Fung Ki
MeritS4TLau Wai Ying
MeritS4TLui Ka Ying
MeritS4TWong Chun Him
MeritS4TWu Xavier
MeritS5ILaw Sum Chi
MeritS5INg Wing Chi Christine
MeritS5ITang Ka Hei Yasmine
ProficiencyS4EBrar Rajwinder
ProficiencyS4TCheng Kwan Hei Graham
ProficiencyS4TChu Wing Ching Chloe
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Prose Reading)
AwardClassStudents
SecondS1ENg Cheuk Lok
SecondS4FHewawellalage Shannon Kris
SecondS5IConseja Kimberly Mae
SecondS5IGurung Wrishika
SecondS5IShek Zo Ya
ThirdS4TYuen Regis Ethan
ThirdS4PCheung Cheuk Him
ThirdS4ASuman Tanvi
ThirdS5DDichosa Maureen Grace Sales
ThirdS5DNawal Tasnia
MeritS1EShetty Disha Deepak
MeritS1MHung Jo Nam Miles
MeritS2DGoyal Oorvi
MeritS2RChik Pui Yan
MeritS2RLam Amy Tsz Ki
MeritS4FDas Annesha
MeritS4FLimbu Saima
MeritS4FLimbu Taaj
MeritS4FWong Ching Yat Dustin
MeritS4TKou Ka Yee
MeritS4TTsang Wing Ki
MeritS4TVerzosa Christian Yuri Velano
MeritS4TThaika Fathima Ifaza Ubaidullah
MeritS4PBisht Ananya
MeritS4PKithuru Mohamed Ahamed Shafi
MeritS4PWong Marcus Yin Chi
MeritS4PLester Aaron Villamor
MeritS4ABalaji Samridhi
MeritS5HLi Hiu Ki
MeritS5DKhan Suhanna
MeritS5DPenas Hannah Kaye Ramiento
MeritS5DTang Ting Yan
MeritS5IAnsari Muhammad Zaid
MeritS5IChan Chung Hin
MeritS5ICheng Cheuk Nam
MeritS5ICheng On Yau Kori
MeritS5ICheung Ming Yan
MeritS5IGurung Ezmee
MeritS5ILai Boris
MeritS5ILi Ho Ming Skylar
MeritS5ITajudeen Tasfeeha
MeritS5IWong Tik Man Damon
ProficiencyS4TMujeebur Rahman Mahmood Mushtaaq
ProficiencyS5IYeung Cho Fai
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Shakespeare Monologue)
AwardClassStudents
SecondS4TWaters Teo Calla
MeritS2CJain Archi
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Dramatic Duologue)
AwardClassStudents
SecondS4FLo Ching Yuet Joslyn
SecondS4TTayyab Noor
ThirdS5DLam Cheryse Lok Sum
ThirdS5ILam Yuen Tung
MeritS2IWong Man Yi
MeritS2RYam Hei Nok
MeritS2DGurung Bhumi
MeritS2DRai Nishaka
MeritS4FLimbu Priya
MeritS4FThapa Rosemary
MeritS4PSeyed Ahamed Safeerah
MeritS4TNumrah Kosar
MeritS4TLai Hoi Lum Sophie
MeritS4TNizami Nadhifa Islam Suha
MeritS4FBrar Rajwinder
MeritS4FChan Kwan Yin
MeritS5DAdhikari Rajbir
MeritS5DSingh Jaskeat
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Bible Speaking)
AwardClassStudents
MeritS5ILam Yee Ching
ProficiencyS5IChan Hiu Pui
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Public Speaking)
AwardClassStudents
MeritS1MMa Ching Lam
MeritS4TTayyab Noor
Gunagdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Qualifier Round 2021 (Hong Kong Region)
AwardClassStudents
GoldS4RYEUNG Nicole
GoldS5RTSE Pui Sing
SilverS4RLI Yun Hin
BronzeS1BMAN Kin Tsun Justin
BronzeS1CYUEN Kwok Shing
BronzeS1JLEUNG Cheuk Kwan Jonathan
BronzeS2ICHAN Ivan Chun Hei
BronzeS3CLEE Lap Yan Clement
BronzeS4RCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
BronzeS4RYU King Hei James
MeritS2PLEE Karis
MeritS2PYANG Meng Yu
MeritS3ECHING Yee Ling
Gunagdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Round 2021 (Hong Kong Region)
AwardClassStudents
1st Class HonourS1BMAN Kin Tsun Justin
1st Class HonourS4RLEE Yin Lok
1st Class HonourS4RYIP Chung Yan
1st Class HonourS4RYEUNG Nicole
1st Class HonourS5RTSE Pui Sing
2nd Class HonourS1CLO Ching Kiu
2nd Class HonourS1ECHUM Tsz Yuet Jane
2nd Class HonourS2ICHAN Ivan Chun Hei
2nd Class HonourS2IXU Yiyang
2nd Class HonourS2PLUK Sui Him Justin
2nd Class HonourS3CLEE Lap Yan Clement
2nd Class HonourS3CWONG Wing Lam
2nd Class HonourS3ECHING Yee Ling
2nd Class HonourS3HCHEW Owen Pak Yin
2nd Class HonourS3TWONG Tsz Hei
2nd Class HonourS4RCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
2nd Class HonourS4RWONG Nok Him Isaac
2nd Class HonourS5SXU Jinghao
3rd Class HonourS1CLAI Jerry
3rd Class HonourS1CLEE Kwok Shing
3rd Class HonourS1CTSUI Tin Long
3rd Class HonourS1CYUEN Kwok Shing
3rd Class HonourS1ECHAN Yiu Fai
3rd Class HonourS1ECHEN Roy Jizheng
3rd Class HonourS1EWU Aaren
3rd Class HonourS1JCHOY Man Sing
3rd Class HonourS1JLEUNG Cheuk Kwan Jonathan
3rd Class HonourS1MTSOI Shun Him
3rd Class HonourS1MWONG Shing Yan
3rd Class HonourS2DHO Chak Him
3rd Class HonourS2PLEE Karis
3rd Class HonourS2PYANG Meng Yu
3rd Class HonourS2RYU Ka Hei Janice
3rd Class HonourS4RLI Yun Hin
3rd Class HonourS4RYU King Hei James
In the Eye of the Beholder Photo Competitions
AwardClassStudents
1st place winnerS3TRAI Yacha
2nd place winnerS5HLAM Yau Hing
3rd place winnerS4TVERZOSA Christian Yuri Velano
My Australian Christmas Card Competition
AwardClassStudents
Selected AwardS4ACHEUNG Ching Silvana
Central Kowloon Route Hoarding Decoration Design Competition (Junior Category)
AwardClassStudents
ChampionS1CLi Yan Nok
1st Runner-upS3HPAU Sum Lui, Shanel
2nd Runner-upS3HLAO Cheuk Yi
MeritS1MFUNG Ho Hin
MeritS1MSZE Hoi Yiu, Yoyo
MeritS2DCHOW Monique Samantha Yan Sin
MeritS2DTANG Yu Tung
MeritS2ILEI Yui
MeritS2ISUM Wing Hei
MeritS2IPUN Sze Ching
MeritS3CCHOW Wing Hay Brianna 
MeritS3TBARUA Katrin Kripa
MeritS3TKAM Hau Lam
Central Kowloon Route Hoarding Decoration Design Competition (Senior Category)
AwardClassStudents
ChampionS4TLAI Fung Ki
1st Runner-upS6MCATOLICO Chloe Maureen Ramos
2nd Runner-upS4FYAU Nga Wai
MeritS4ACHEUNG Ching Silvana
MeritS4FBADAJOS Joanne Kezia
MeritS4FWONG Ching Tung
MeritS4TWATERS Teo Calla
MeritS5DDICHOSA Maureen Grace Sales
MeritS5DELBESHLAWY Malak Ahmed Farouk
MeritS5DLAI Zoe
MeritS5DPENAS Hannah Kaye Ramiento
MeritS5ICHEUNG Ming Yan
MeritS6WWAN Lok Yi
『細看多元社區.共建和諧香港』香港中學生海報設計比賽2020
AwardClassStudents
MeritS5DELBESHLAWY Malak Ahmed Farouk
『遠離毒品鼓勵咭創作比賽』
AwardClassStudents
ChampionS6MCATOLICO Chloe Maureen Ramos
Second-Runner UpS6WWAN Lok Yi
SHKP Club "Loving Home in Harmony Campaign" Essay Competition
AwardClassStudents
Merit Award (Intermediate Category)S3HPAU Sum Lui, Shanel
Grantham Visual Arts Award S3HPAU Sum Lui, Shanel
!deal School Uniform Competition
AwardClassStudents
1st runner upS5DLAI Zoe
Sovereign Art Foundation Students Prize, Hong Kong
AwardClassStudents
ShortlistedS6WWAN Louise
Gifted Creative Essay Composition Competition
AwardClassStudents
Silver AwardS2CKANAK Khanuja
CCAE Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Exhibition
AwardClassStudents
1st Class HonorS3HPAU Sum Lui, Shanel
1st Class HonorS5HLAM Yau Hing
1st Class HonorS5ISHEK Zo Ya
1st Class HonorS6WWAN Lok Yi
2nd Class HonorS2PLEE Karis
2nd Class HonorS2RCHIK Pui Yan
2nd Class HonorS3CBRAR Komal
2nd Class HonorS3TBARUA Katrin Kripa
2nd Class HonorS4PTANG Cheuk Tai
2nd Class HonorS5DPENAS Hannah Kaye Ramiento
2nd Class HonorS5ICHEUNG Ming Yan
2nd Class HonorS6MCATOLICO Chloe Maureen Ramos
3rd Class HonorS2IYAN Wah
3rd Class HonorS3CKO Chung Yan
3rd Class HonorS5DELBESHLAWY Malak Ahmed Farouk
3rd Class HonorS5DKWOK Hei Ching
3rd Class HonorS5DWOO Hoi Ching
Red Packet Design Competition
AwardClassStudents
1st runner upS4TLAI Fung Ki
2nd runner upS5DWOO Hoi Ching
Most Popular Award (Secondary Category)S5DWOO Hoi Ching
MeritS4ACHEUNG Ching Silvana
MeritS4FWONG Ching Tung
MeritS5DDICHOSA Maureen Grace Sales
HKSSDC
AwardClassStudents
2nd round winnerS5ISHEK Zoya
2nd round winnerS5RTSENG Jun Long Maximilian
2nd round winnerS5RKUMAR Arav
Best SpeakerS5RKUMAR Arav
Winner of 1st RoundS3CCHOW Wing Hay Brianna
Winner of 1st RoundS3CGHIMIRE Akirti
Winner of 1st RoundS3TSINGH Puneet Brar
Winner of 1st RoundS4TAYYAB Noor
Winner of 1st RoundS5IGURUNG Wrishika
Winner of 1st RoundS5ISHEK Zo Ya
winner of the 2nd roundS3CCHUNG Hui Man Emily
winner of the 2nd roundS3CCHAN Sin Yi Esther
winner of the 2nd roundS3CUBEAD Noya
Best SpeakerS3CUBEAD Noya
1st Runner up in the Final RoundS3CNg Kevin Kai Wing
1st Runner up in the Final RoundS3CWong Kyle Bok Ho
1st Runner up in the Final RoundS3CPacis Alexa Vernice Soriben
Best SpeakerS3CPacis Alexa Vernice Soriben