Student's Achievements
CityU's Discovery and Innovation Debate Challenge
AwardClassStudents
Champion4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Champion4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Best Speaker4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Champion4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
2015 Hong Kong Youth Music Open Competition
AwardClassStudents
1st Runner Up (Pop Piano)5TCHAN Ting Wai
2nd Runner Up (Chopin)5TCHAN Ting Wai
2015-2016 全國青少年語言知識大賽
AwardClassStudents
三等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文決賽)4ELEE Hoi Yan
二等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文晉級賽)4ELEE Hoi Yan
三等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文決賽)4EYIP Wing Sum
二等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文總決賽)4EYIP Wing Sum
三等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文晉級賽)4EYIP Wing Sum
三等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文決賽)4LCHAN Kai Yin
二等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文總決賽)4LCHAN Kai Yin
二等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文晉級賽)4LCHAN Kai Yin
三等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文晉級賽)5AKWOK Ming Tak Jason
三等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文決賽)5PWONG Olivia
一等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文晉級賽)5PWONG Olivia
一等獎 (香港區徵文比賽-現場作文總決賽)5PWONG Olivia
2016 Hong Kong International Exchange of Artist and Culture Association
AwardClassStudents
Champion (Piano Competition Grade 8)4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
2016 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS)
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Credit2CBALASUBRAMANIAN Sneha
Certificate of Distinction2CCASLAY Diviyanti
Certificate of Distinction2CLEE Tin Lok
Certificate of Credit2CNG Wing Him
Certificate of Merit2CWALIA Jeenat
Certificate of Distinction3CAHMAD Mohammed Adil Niyaz
Certificate of Credit3CCHAU Hon Sum
Certificate of Credit3CMUBASHAR Muhammad Talha
Certificate of Merit4LCHAN Tsz Chun
Certificate of Credit4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Certificate of Credit4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Certificate of Credit4LSINGH Rajpreet
Certificate of Merit4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Certificate of Distinction4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
2016 OLYMPRIX Chern Invitational (Hong Kong) Contest
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Merit1BWONG Hei Wai
Certificate of Merit1ELEE Chun Hei
Certificate of Merit1ENG Wing Yi
Certificate of Merit1EZHAO Jingnan
Certificate of Merit1JCHIN Chun Ho Kenny
Certificate of Merit1JCHONG King Yin
Certificate of Merit1JLAI Ka Ching Martin
Certificate of Merit1JLIEM Laurance Chun Hey
Certificate of Merit1JYEUNG Ching Hei
Certificate of Merit1JYUEN Cheuk Hin
Certificate of Merit1MMAK Wang Hei
Certificate of Merit1MYAU Lok Yin
Certificate of Credit2CCHEUNG Torsten
Certificate of Credit2CLEE Tin Lok
Certificate of Credit2CNG Ka Chun
Certificate of Credit2CWONG Timothy
Certificate of Credit2IHUNG Ho Wai Howard
Certificate of Credit2ITSANG Hing Yuen
Gold Award2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
Certificate of Credit2PLAI Chun Ki
Certificate of Credit2PLAM Ching Yuet
Certificate of Credit2RWONG Chun Hei
Certificate of Merit3CWONG Lok Ching
Certificate of Credit3EKWOK Chun Fung
Certificate of Credit3ELEUNG Ka Hin
Certificate of Merit3ETSOI Tsz Kin
Certificate of Merit3EYAO Wing Lam
Silver Award3HLO Ho Fung
Silver Award3TYEUNG Nicholas
53rd Schools Dance Festival
AwardClassStudents
Commendable Award (Group)1BGURUNG Nanita
Commendable Award (Group)1BGURUNG Tina
Commendable Award (Group)1BGURUNG Yangchima
Commendable Award (Group)1BLIAO Joanna Kim
Commendable Award (Group)1CILYAS Safa
Commendable Award (Group)1CMUCHAKARLA Rajarajeswari
Commendable Award (Group)1CMUNIR Sana Fatima
Commendable Award (Group)1CSAJJAD Samareen Ali
Commendable Award (Group)1CSAKAIZAWA Reo
Commendable Award (Group)1CSIMRANDEEP
Commendable Award (Group)1CTHAPA Remisha
Commendable Award (Group)1CWAI Yiu
Commendable Award (Group)1MCHEN Hiu Han
Commendable Award (Group)2CGURUNG Dikchya
Commendable Award (Group)2CKAUR Ishika
Commendable Award (Group)2CMAGRAMO Pia Samantha Codiamat
Commendable Award (Group)2CSACHANANDANI Geetika
67th Hong Kong Schools English Speech Festival
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1BBUNDEY Luke Lok Hin
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1BCHAN Stanley Christopher Ong
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1BCHAN Stanley Christopher Ong
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)1BGURUNG Nanita
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1BGURUNG Ruchi
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1BGURUNG Ruchi
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1BGURUNG Tina
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)1BIJAZ Aesha
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1BKIRTI Harkirat Kaur
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1BLAGASCA Louise Catherine Torres
First (Solo Verse Speaking)1BROGERS Warren Glenn
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1BTANG Elizabeth
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1BTOLEDO Victoria May Francesca V.
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1BTSE Tsz Sum Kelvin
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1BTSE Tsz Sum Kelvin
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Speaking)1CASGHAR Fizaa Pervez
Third (Solo Prose Reading)1CBHATTI Taranpreet Singh
Certificate of Proficiency (Solo Verse Speaking)1CKWONG Yui Hei
Second (Solo Prose Reading)1CLAW Sum Chi
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Speaking)1CMUCHAKARLA Rajarajeswari
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Speaking)1CMUNIR Sana Fatima
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Speaking)1CSAJJAD Samareen Ali
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Speaking)1CSINGH Jobanbir
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Speaking)1CTHAPA Remisha
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1ECHAN Wing Lok Oliver
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1EFENG Ban Hou
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1ELU Yu Hin
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1ESIU Ching Nam
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1ESONG Mingxin
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1ETANG Ting Yan
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1JCHIA Hok Yee
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)1JLAU Siu Wing
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)1JWAN Lok Yi
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2CBALASUBRAMANIAN Sneha
First (Solo Verse Speaking)2CCALUZA Isaia William Tigco
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2CCASLAY Diviyanti
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2CCHAIL Kamalpreet Kaur
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2CCHUI Ka Chun
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2CDHAKAL Deepmala
First (Solo Prose Reading)2CELAHI Syed Waqqas
Certificate of Honours (Solo Verse Speaking)2CGURBAKSH-KAUR
First (Solo Verse Speaking)2CGURBAKSH-KAUR
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2CGURUNG Dikchya
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2CKAUR Ishika
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2CKAUR-SUMEET
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2CMAGRAMO Pia Samantha Codiamat
Certificate of Proficiency (Solo Verse Speaking)2CNAFISA Humayra
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)2COR Wai Nam
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2COR Wai Nam
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2CSACHANANDANI Geetika
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2CWALIA Jeenat
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2ICHU Vianni Ray
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2ICHUI Wang Ho Wayne
Certificate of Proficiency (Solo Verse Speaking)2IHO Yi Li Elizabeth
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2ILEUNG Choi Laam
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2ING Oi Yin
Certificate of Proficiency (Solo Verse Speaking)2ISHAH Tanushi Ritesh
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2IYEUNG Wai Lam Vaness
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2IYIU Ching Man
Certificate of Proficiency (Solo Verse Speaking)2IYU Ching Man
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2PCHAN Ting For
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2PCHENG Ka Chun
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2PYIP Hau Wing Ariel
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2RLEE Ka Yau
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)2RLEUNG Hok Chi
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)2RNING Chun Kit Bryant
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)2RZHENG Edwin
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Reading)3CAHMAD Mohammed Adil Niyaz
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)3CBALAJI Rithicka
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Reading)3CCHAVEZ Maryam Melissa Camille
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Reading)3CCHOITHRAMANI Sonam Prakash
Second (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)3CKAUR Navdeep
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)3CKAUR Pavneet
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)3CLAU Ashley Geneve Lok Yin Fampo
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)3CLIMBU Asha
Second (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)3CPAKIT Jazmin Ramos
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Reading)3CSHEA Jun Yu Nicholas
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)3ECHAN Leung Shing
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Reading)3EKITHURU MOHAMED Rabiya Ruzna
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)3EKWOK Chun Fung
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)3EWONG Arlene
Second (Solo Verse Speaking)4EFUKUDA Grace Hikaru Reyes
First (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)4EFUKUDA Grace Hikaru Reyes
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LAOKI Kazuyo
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LASWANI Suraj
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LCHAN Kai Yin
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LCHAN Siu Ling
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LCHAN Tsz Chun
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LCHAN Yi Kwan
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LCHANDRA Pooja
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LCHOW Long Yin
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LCHU Philip Bak-tou
First (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)4LDIZON Janna Ysabelle Viray
First (Solo Verse Speaking)4LDIZON Janna Ysabelle Viray
Certificate of Honours (Solo Verse Speaking)4LDIZON Janna Ysabelle Viray
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)4LKAUR Anumolakjot
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LKHAN Umer Shehzad
First (Solo Verse Speaking)4LLALWANI Monesh Govind
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LLALWANI Monesh Govind
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LLAU Yuen Ting
First (Solo Verse Speaking)4LLEE Hoi Lam Karis
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LLEE Maeve Fonda
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LLEUNG Yuk Wui Zita
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LMOHAMMAD Ammar Ilyas
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LNAIDU Ria
First (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LSINGH Jaspreet Dhaliwal
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LSINGH Rajpreet
Third (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)4LSONI Dilkamal Singh
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LTAI Yan Na
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
First (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4MLAM Shuk Yee
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)4MMOHAMMAD Ikra Yaqub
Third (Solo Prose Reading)4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4MUMEZU Anju
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Reading)4WLAGASCA Alexis Ian Torres
Third (Solo Prose Reading)4WRAI Uttsant
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
Certificate of Merit (Solo Prose Reading)4WYUEN Hei Lam
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5FALI Iqra
Second (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5FALI Iqra
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5FBILO Daniella Patricia Solmiano
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5FCHEN Kam Leung
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5FCHEUNG Tai Hei
Second (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5FKAUR Harvir
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5FKAUR Harvir
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5FLIMBU Subika
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5FMEGHAWALA Tusti Ketan
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5FOMUNE Erika Abordo
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5FRAI Sharon
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)5PCHIK Pui Man
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)5PLEUNG Tsz Man
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)5PLUK Man Hei
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)5PWONG Hiu Ching
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RAU Yat Fei
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RCASINO Benedict Matthew Hilario
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RCHAN Chuen Chi Joshua
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RCHENG Hui Chun
Third (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RCHOW Cheuk Hei Scott
Third (Public Speaking Solo)5RDE LARA Elvain Ian Rasco
First (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RDE LARA Elvain Ian Rasco
Third (Solo Prose Reading)5RDE LARA Elvain Ian Rasco
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)5RDE LARA Elvain Ian Rasco
First (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RGUADIZ Wezlie John Bautista
First (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RGURUNG Binay
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RKEUNG Pui Chun Berman
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RLAMA Sujak
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5RLEE Man Him
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RLI Ka Ming
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5RLIMBU Lisha
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RLIU Chi Him
Third (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RMAH Sung Hin
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5RNOVENO Pamela Shanelle Crisostomo
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5RPHAGAMI Merina
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)5RPHAGAMI Merina
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)5RPUN Yi Wai
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)5RRANA Neha
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RSAHA Sourav
Third (Public Speaking Solo)5RSAREA-ISLAM
First (Solo Verse Speaking)5RSHAH Kevin Vipul
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RSO Kin Chun
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5RSO Kwan Kit
Third (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RTAM Kwan Hoi
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RTSE Kam Ho Alex
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RWAN Hon Lung
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RWONG Wang Lik
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Public Speaking Team)5RYAN Hok Yin
Certificate of Merit (Group) (Rehearsed Original Scene)5TGURUNG Saiksha
Certificate of Merit (Solo Verse Speaking)5TLEUNG Yuen Sin
First (Solo Prose Reading)5TPRASAD Aditya
First (Solo Verse Speaking)5TPRASAD Aditya
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5TTAHIR Maria
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Dramatic Duologue)5TTHAPA Bijita
68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Merit (Grade 4 Piano)1MCHEN Hiu Han
Certificate of Merit (Grade 6 Piano)1MCHEN Junzhi
Certificate of Merit (Secondary School - Junior (Trumpet Solo))2IHO Yi Li Elizabeth
Certificate of Merit (Junior Harmonica Solo)2RLAU Kwun Hei
Certificate of Merit (Grade 8 Piano)3EIP Chun Leung
Certificate of Merit (Junior Cello Solo)3HLIU Wa Him
Certificate of Proficiency (Secondary School - Senior (Wind instruments))3HTSE Lai Yip
Certificate of Merit (Grade 5 Piano)4LNAIDU Ria
Certificate of Merit (Female Voice - Secondary School (Age 16 or under) Vocal Solo- Singing in Chinese)4MLAM Shuk Yee
Certificate of Merit (Female Voice - Secondary School (Age 16 or under) Vocal Solo-Singing in Foreign Language)4MLAM Shuk Yee
Certificate of Merit (Grade 6 Piano)4MSUM Sze Ching
Third (Grade 5 Piano)4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
Certificate of Merit (Female Voice - Secondary School (Age 16 or under) Vocal Solo- Singing in Chinese)4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
Certificate of Merit (Grade 5 Piano)5RMAH Sung Hin
6th Dragages HK French Speech Festival 2015
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2IBERNAL Mayelle Andrea J
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2ICHU Vianni Ray
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2IGURUNG Jasmin
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2IIRFAN Kashaf
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2ILIMBU Susan
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2IMUHAMMAD Safwan Asif
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2INASAR Sumaria
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2IPARK Jungwon
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2IPUN Yalena
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2IRIHAD Sunbim Zahin
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2ISINGH Mandeep
Certificate of Proficiency (Group) (Choral Speaking)2ITHAPA Shalina
Second (Group) (Choral Speaking)3EPIEDRA Seth Matriano
Second (Group) (Choral Speaking)3EPUN Bhesh Raj
Second (Group) (Choral Speaking)3ESINGH Baljeet
Second (Group) (Choral Speaking)3ETAI Ka Wang
Agency For Voluntary Service Award
AwardClassStudents
Silver Award3CCHAVEZ Maryam Melissa Camille
Silver Award3ELAM Ho Hin
Silver Award3ETAI Ka Wang
Silver Award3HCHONG Hiu Wing
Silver Award3HTSANG Man Ki
Silver Award3TNGAI Cheuk Lam
Silver Award4EFUKUDA Grace Hikaru Reyes
Silver Award4LCHAN Siu Ling
Bronze Award4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Silver Award4LCHOI Yan Kiu
Silver Award4LCHU Lok Ting
Gold Award4LLEE Hoi Lam Karis
Bronze Award4MANMOL-PREET-KAUR
Silver Award4MLAM Shuk Yee
Silver Award4MSUM Sze Ching
Silver Award4MYIM Ho Man
Silver Award4PFAN Tsz Yee
Gold Award4PLAM Tsz Yan Angel
Silver Award4PLEE Man Hei
Silver Award4PLUI Lok Yi
Silver Award4WFU Hoi Ching Natalie
Gold Award4WLAM Hin Kwan
Gold Award4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
Silver Award4WYUEN Hei Lam
Silver Award5ATANG Valerie Tsz Shan
Silver Award5AWONG Wai Ip
Bronze Award5FALCONABA John Paul Domingo
Silver Award5FCHEN Kam Leung
Silver Award5FLIMBU Subika
Silver Award5PHO Sum Yee
Silver Award5RPHAGAMI Merina
Silver Award5RWONG Wang Lik
Silver Award5TLIU Chi Yau
Silver Award5TLO Chun Tao Frederick
Bronze Award6DGURUNG Himshikha
Silver Award6DRAI Reika
Silver Award6DTANG Tsz Wing
Silver Award6RAU Siu Chun
Silver Award6RCHAN Ka Ying
Silver Award6RKWAN Chin Yeung Lester
Silver Award6RLAI Ho Wang Howard
Silver Award6RLEE Kin Long Victor
Gold Award6RNG Kwun Chuen
Silver Award6RZHONG Sophia Shek Wa
Silver Award6SLAU Hei Man
Silver Award6SLIMBU Laxmi
Silver Award6SWONG Chui Ting
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Schools Gymnastics Competition
AwardClassStudents
2nd Runner-up - Vault (Secondary Boys Novice Group)1EYEUNG Li Hang
Forth - Floor Exercise (Secondary Boys Novice Group)1EYEUNG Li Hang
Asia International Math Olympiad (AIMO) Final
AwardClassStudents
3rd Class Honour4LLEE Maeve Fonda
3rd Class Honour4LLEUNG Chung Yan
Asia International Math Olympiad (AIMO) Semi-Final
AwardClassStudents
3rd Class Honour2CLEE Tin Lok
3rd Class Honour2ITSANG Hing Yuen
3rd Class Honour2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
3rd Class Honour3EKWOK Chun Fung
2nd Class Honour3TYEUNG Nicholas
Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest
AwardClassStudents
Silver Award2ITSANG Hing Yuen
Australian Global Mathematics Competition 2015
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Credit6ICHAN Wai Ka
Certificate of Credit6RAHMAD Usama
Certificate of Credit6RKHAN Umaash Ahmed
Certificate of Credit6RLEE Kin Long Victor
Certificate of Credit6RMCLEOD Wendy Finella Cabututan
Certificate of Credit6RSINGH Amritpal
Certificate of Distinction6RTARANJIT-SINGH
Certificate of Distinction6RWONG Yuk Lam
Certificate of Proficiency6RYIK Shun Ming
Australian Mathematics Competition 2015
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Credit2CKHAN Asif
Certificate of Distinction2CLEE Tin Lok
Certificate of Distinction2ITSANG Hing Yuen
Certificate of Credit2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
Certificate of Credit3EKWOK Chun Fung
Certificate of Credit3HLO Ho Fung
Certificate of Distinction3TYEUNG Nicholas
Certificate of Credit4LCHAN Ching Yin
Certificate of Credit4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Certificate of Credit4LLEE Maeve Fonda
Certificate of Distinction4LSINGH Rajpreet
Certificate of Credit5RLEE Man Him
Certificate of Credit5RLEUNG Pak To
Certificate of Credit5TCHEUNG Chun Yip
Certificate of Credit6ICHAN Wai Ka
Certificate of Credit6RAHMAD Usama
Certificate of Credit6RKHAN Umaash Ahmed
Certificate of Credit6RLEE Kin Long Victor
Certificate of Credit6RMCLEOD Wendy Finella Cabututan
Certificate of Credit6RSINGH Amritpal
Certificate of Distinction6RTARANJIT-SINGH
Certificate of Distinction6RWONG Yuk Lam
Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2015
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Distinction (Year 8)4LCHAN Ching Yin
Certificate of Credit (Year 8)4LCHAN Tsz Chun
Certificate of Credit (Year 8)4LCHAN Yi Kwan
Certificate of High Distinction (Year 8)4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Certificate of Distinction (Year 8)4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Certificate of Credit (Year 8)4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Certificate of Distinction (Year 8)4MAU Chun Ting
Certificate of High Distinction (Year 8)4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
Certificate of Credit (Year 8)4MZHENG Yuk Yeung Laughing
Certificate of Credit (Year 10)5RCASINO Benedict Matthew Hilario
Certificate of High Distinction (Year 10)5RCHENG Hui Chun
Certificate of Credit (Year 10)5RDE LARA Elvain Ian Rasco
Certificate of Credit (Year 10)5RGURUNG Binay
Certificate of Credit (Year 10)5RLIMBU Lisha
Certificate of Credit (Year 10)5RLIU Chi Him
Certificate of Distinction (Year 10)5RSAREA-ISLAM
Certificate of Credit (Year 10)5RSHAH Kevin Vipul
Certificate of Distinction (Year 10)5RWAN Hon Lung
Certificate of Distinction (Year 10)5RWONG Wang Lik
Certificate of Distinction (Year 10)5TPRASAD Aditya
Certificate of Distinction (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6IGURUNG Cheetij
Certificate of Distinction (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6RAU Siu Chun
Certificate of High Distinction (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6RFAN Louis Luo
Certificate of Credit (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6RKHAN Umaash Ahmed
Certificate of High Distinction (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6RKWAN Chin Yeung Lester
Certificate of High Distinction (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6RLEE Kin Long Victor
Certificate of High Distinction Excellence (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6RMCLEOD Wendy Finella Cabututan
Certificate of High Distinction (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6RPALAYAM ABDULLA J Seyed Mohamed
Certificate of Credit (Year 11 Chemistry Group)6RTARANJIT-SINGH
「第八屆『經典翹楚榜』之『經典與我』徵文比賽」
AwardClassStudents
優異獎 (高中組)5PLUK Man Hei
「風度文采」讀書隨筆寫作比賽
AwardClassStudents
優秀獎 (初中組)3CTJIU Ginny Yee Ni
優秀獎 (高中組)6HCHAN Tsz Ying
「漢字新潮──2015正字大行動‧饒宗頤文化館盃」
AwardClassStudents
最佳表現獎2CNG Wing Him
最佳表現獎3CTJIU Ginny Yee Ni
最佳表現獎3TTSANG Wing Shan
Big Science Competition 2015
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CBALASUBRAMANIAN Sneha
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CCHEUNG Torsten
Certificate of Distinction - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CELAHI Syed Waqqas
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CFESALBON Franz Kristoffer Basa
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CNG Ka Chun
Certificate of Distinction - Junior Level (S1-S2)3CAHMAD Mohammed Adil Niyaz
Certificate of Distinction - Junior Level (S1-S2)3CLEE Tai Loy Teddy
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)3CMUBASHAR Muhammad Talha
Certificate of Distinction - Junior Level (S1-S2)3CSHEA Jun Yu Nicholas
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LCHAN Tsz Chun
Certificate of Distinction - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Certificate of Distinction - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LSINGH Rajpreet
Certificate of Distinction - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
Big Science Competition 2016
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)1BGURUNG Ruchi
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)1BTOLEDO Victoria May Francesca V.
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)1CGURUNG Kishan
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)1CSAKAIZAWA Reo
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)1CTAM Tsz Chung Zach
Certificate of Distinction - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CBALASUBRAMANIAN Sneha
Certificate of Distinction - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CCHUI Ka Chun
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CELAHI Syed Waqqas
Certificate of Credit - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CKAUR-SUMEET
Certificate of Distinction - Junior Level (S1-S2)2CWALIA Jeenat
Certificate of Distinction - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)3CAHMAD Mohammed Adil Niyaz
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)3CBALAJI Rithicka
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)3CLEE Tai Loy Teddy
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)3CMUBASHAR Muhammad Talha
Certificate of Distinction - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)3CSHEA Jun Yu Nicholas
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)3CWONG Lok Ching
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LCHAN Tsz Chun
Certificate of Distinction - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Certificate of Credit - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LSINGH Rajpreet
Certificate of Distinction - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Certificate of Distinction - Intermediate Level (S3-S4)4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
Canadian English Writing Invitational Contest (2015-2016)
AwardClassStudents
Bronze Award (Junior Division)1BGURUNG Ruchi
Silver Award (Junior Division)2CBALASUBRAMANIAN Sneha
Gold Award (Junior Division)2CDHAKAL Deepmala
Silver Award (Junior Division)2CGURBAKSH-KAUR
Gold Award (Junior Division)3CBAJAJ Nikita
Silver Award (Junior Division)3CBALAJI Rithicka
Silver Award (Junior Division)3CKAUR Navdeep
Gold Award (Junior Division)3CLAU Ashley Geneve Lok Yin Fampo
Bronze Award (Senior Division)4LCHAN Yi Kwan
Silver Award (Senior Division)4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Silver Award (Senior Division)4LDIZON Janna Ysabelle Viray
Bronze Award (Senior Division)4LLALWANI Monesh Govind
Bronze Award (Senior Division)4LMOHAMMAD Ammar Ilyas
Gold Award (Senior Division)4LNAIDU Ria
Bronze Award (Senior Division)4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Bronze Award (Senior Division)4LSINGH Jaspreet Dhaliwal
Bronze Award (Senior Division)4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Silver Award (Senior Division)4WRAI Uttsant
Bronze Award (Senior Division)5AKWOK Ming Tak Jason
Gold Award (Senior Division)5ALAM Luen Kit
Silver Award (Senior Division)5ALEUNG Yan Chee
Bronze Award (Senior Division)5AWONG Wai Ip
Silver Award (Senior Division)5RCHAN Chuen Chi Joshua
Bronze Award (Senior Division)5RDE LARA Elvain Ian Rasco
Bronze Award (Senior Division)5RGURUNG Binay
Silver Award (Senior Division)5RPHAGAMI Merina
Bronze Award (Senior Division)5RRANA Neha
Gold Award (Overall Champion - Senior Division) (Senior Division)5RSAHA Sourav
Bronze Award (Senior Division)5RSAREA-ISLAM
Creative Cube Business Programme
AwardClassStudents
Best Design With The Most Local Characteristics (Group)5AFONG Chun Yin
2nd Runner Up (Group)5ALI Lok Yi
Best Design With The Most Local Characteristics (Group)5FCHEN Kam Leung
Best Design With The Most Local Characteristics (Group)5FCHEUNG Tai Hei
2nd Runner Up (Group)5FCHOW Wai Yan
2nd Runner Up (Group)5FKAM Sin Kei
Best Design With The Most Local Characteristics (Group)5FLAM Hiu Ying
Best Design With The Most Local Characteristics (Group)5FNG Chun Kit
2nd Runner Up (Group)5FWONG Tsui Yi
第67屆香港學校朗誦節
AwardClassStudents
優良 (中一男子普通話詩詞獨誦)1EFENG Ban Hou
優良 (中一男子粵語詩詞獨誦)1ENG Pak Hei Adrian
優良 (中一男子粵語詩詞獨誦)1EYUM Ka Chun
優良 (中一女子粵語詩詞獨誦)1MTANG Hoi Ying
優良 (中二男子粵語詩詞獨誦)2ICHUI Wang Ho Wayne
季軍 (中二女子普通話詩詞獨誦)2ILI Yuen Ki
優良 (中二男子粵語詩詞獨誦)2RCHAN Long Yiu
優良 (中二男子粵語詩詞獨誦)2RNING Chun Kit Bryant
冠軍 (中四女子普通話詩詞獨誦)4LAOKI Kazuyo
優良 (中四二人女子粵語朗誦)4LCHAN Yi Kwan
優良 (中四二人女子粵語朗誦)4LTAI Yan Na
優良 (中四女子粵語詩詞獨誦)4MLAM Shuk Yee
優良 (中四二人女子粵語朗誦)4MNG Suet Lam
冠軍 (中四女子粵語詩詞獨誦)4MNG Suet Lam
優良 (中四女子粵語詩詞獨誦)4MNG Suet Lam
優良 (中四男子粵語詩詞獨誦)4MZHENG Yuk Yeung Laughing
優良 (中四女子粵語詩詞獨誦)4PCHOI Wing Yi
季軍 (中四女子粵語詩詞獨誦)4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
優良 (中四二人女子粵語朗誦)4WYUEN Hei Lam
第十八屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽2016
AwardClassStudents
良好 (九龍區高中組)4PCHOI Wing Yi
第十屆「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」
AwardClassStudents
小組優異獎 - 中學文憑組小組討論(粵語)5AKWOK Ming Tak Jason
小組優異獎 - 中學文憑組小組討論(粵語)5ALI Lok Yi
小組優異獎 - 中學文憑組小組討論(粵語)5FCHOW Wai Yan
第二屆中華傳統文化精粹演講盃
AwardClassStudents
優異獎 (高中組)4LLEE Hoi Lam Karis
第五屆非華語學生(中學)普通話朗讀比賽
AwardClassStudents
季軍 (集誦)3CBALAJI Rithicka
季軍 (集誦)3CKAUR Pavneet
季軍 (集誦)3CLIMBU Asha
Exhibition of Secondary School Students' Creative Visual Arts Work
AwardClassStudents
Merit Prize5FKAM Sin Kei
French Speech Competition 2015
AwardClassStudents
First (Prose Reading)6INAEEM Shahryar
Third (Poem)6RMCLEOD Wendy Finella Cabututan
Geocaching Competition
AwardClassStudents
Champion (Group)5PNG Chi Chung
Champion (Group)5RCASINO Benedict Matthew Hilario
Champion (Group)5RWONG Wang Lik
Champion (Group)5TLI Pak Ngai
HKYPAF 香港國際青少年表演藝術節2015
AwardClassStudents
冠軍 (流行曲組)5TCHAN Ting Wai
Silver Prize (ABRSM Grade 8 Class)5TCHAN Ting Wai
Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools (2015/2016)
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Merit4MAU Chun Ting
Certificate of Merit5RCHOW Cheuk Hei Scott
Certificate of Merit5RLIMBU Lisha
Certificate of Merit5RMAH Sung Hin
Second Class Honour5RPHAGAMI Merina
Third Class Honour5TLI Pak Ngai
Certificate of Merit5TLIU Chi Yau
Merit6IFUNG Chun Ho
Merit6IGURUNG Cheetij
Merit6IUENO Masahiro
Merit6IWOOD James Frank
Third Class Honour6RAU Siu Chun
Merit6RBERAGO April Mae Mendoza
Third Class Honour6RFAN Louis Luo
Merit6RKHAN Umaash Ahmed
First Class Honour6RKWAN Chin Yeung Lester
Second Class Honour6RLEE Kin Long Victor
Merit6RNG Kwun Chuen
Third Class Honour6RTARANJIT-SINGH
Hong Kong GreenMech Contest 2015-16
AwardClassStudents
2nd Runner up & Creativity Award (Group)2CCHUI Ka Chun
2nd Runner up & Creativity Award (Group)2CNG Wing Him
2nd Runner up & Creativity Award (Group)3CCHAU Hon Sum
2nd Runner up & Creativity Award (Group)3CCHEUNG Mei Sin Kristie
Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
AwardClassStudents
Silver Award (Secondary School String (Violin) Solo)2RLEE Ka Yau
Hong Kong Math Olympiad (OPEN) & Asia International Math Olympiad (AIMO) Trial
AwardClassStudents
Bronze Award1BWONG Hei Wai
Gold Award1EKU Hilary
Bronze Award1ELEE Chun Hei
Bronze Award1ENG Wing Yi
Bronze Award1EZHAO Jingnan
Bronze Award1JCHIN Chun Ho Kenny
Bronze Award1JLAI Ka Ching Martin
Bronze Award1JLIEM Laurance Chun Hey
Bronze Award1JWAN Rongjun
Bronze Award1JYEUNG Ching Hei
Bronze Award1JYUEN Cheuk Hin
Bronze Award2CCHEUNG Torsten
Silver Award2CLEE Tin Lok
Bronze Award2CNG Ka Chun
Bronze Award2CWONG Timothy
Bronze Award2IHUNG Ho Wai Howard
Silver Award2ITSANG Hing Yuen
Bronze Award2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
Bronze Award2PLAM Ching Yuet
Silver Award3CWONG Lok Ching
Silver Award3EKWOK Chun Fung
Bronze Award3ELEUNG Ka Hin
Silver Award3HLO Ho Fung
Silver Award3TYEUNG Nicholas
Silver Award4LCHAN Ching Yin
Silver Award4LCHAN Yi Kwan
Bronze Award4LCHU Lok Ting
Bronze Award4LLEE Maeve Fonda
Bronze Award4LLEUNG Chung Yan
Silver Award5RLEE Man Him
Bronze Award5TCHEUNG Chun Yip
Hong Kong Primary and Secondary English Writing Competition 2015-2016
AwardClassStudents
Most Creative Writer Award (Junior Division)2CDHAKAL Deepmala
Bronze Award (Junior Division)3CWONG Lok Ching
HONG KONG SCHOOLS DRAMA FESTIVAL 2016
AwardClassStudents
BEST SCRIPT WRITER5RDE LARA Elvain Ian Rasco
BEST DIRECTOR5RGUADIZ Wezlie John Bautista
BEST DIRECTOR5RSHAH Kevin Vipul
BEST SCRIPT WRITER5RSHAH Kevin Vipul
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
AwardClassStudents
First Runner Up2CDHAKAL Deepmala
First Runner Up2CNG Wing Him
First Runner Up2CWALIA Jeenat
First Runner Up4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
First Runner Up4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
First Runner Up5TAHMAD Masira Niyaz
Hong Kong Technology & Renewable Energy Events 2015 – Super Capacitor Car Competition
AwardClassStudents
2nd Class Honour (Group)2CELAHI Syed Waqqas
2nd Class Honour (Group)3CLEE Tai Loy Teddy
2nd Class Honour (Group)3TLI Kin Hang
Hua Xia Cup Mathematical Olympiad Competition (Hong Kong Region -Trial)
AwardClassStudents
3rd Class Honour1BWONG Hei Wai
3rd Class Honour1ELEE Chun Hei
2nd Class Honour1JCHIN Chun Ho Kenny
3rd Class Honour1JLAI Ka Ching Martin
3rd Class Honour1JYEUNG Ching Hei
3rd Class Honour1JYUEN Cheuk Hin
3rd Class Honour1MYAU Lok Yin
2nd Class Honour2CLEE Tin Lok
2nd Class Honour2CWONG Timothy
3rd Class Honour2ITSANG Hing Yuen
2nd Class Honour2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
3rd Class Honour2PLAI Chun Ki
3rd Class Honour3EYAO Wing Lam
2nd Class Honour3HLO Ho Fung
2nd Class Honour3TYEUNG Nicholas
Hua Xia Cup Mathematical Olympiad Competition (South China Region) Semi-Final
AwardClassStudents
2nd Class Honour1BWONG Hei Wai
3rd Class Honour2ITSANG Hing Yuen
3rd Class Honour3HLO Ho Fung
1st Class Honour3TYEUNG Nicholas
Hua Xia Cup Mathematical Olympiad Competition Final
AwardClassStudents
3rd Class Honour1BWONG Hei Wai
3rd Class Honour2ITSANG Hing Yuen
2nd Class Honour3TYEUNG Nicholas
Inter-school Athletics Competition
AwardClassStudents
Champion (Girls C Grade Long Jump Division 3 (Area 4))1BGURUNG Tina
Fifth (Boys C Grade 1500M Division 3 (Area 4))2IRIHAD Sunbim Zahin
2nd Runner-up (Boys C Grade 800M Division 3 (Area 4))2IRIHAD Sunbim Zahin
Seventh (Girls B Grade 100M Hurdle Division 3 (Area 4))4LDIZON Janna Ysabelle Viray
Seventh (Girls B Grade Long Jump Division 3 (Area 4))4LDIZON Janna Ysabelle Viray
Sixth (Boys B Grade 800M Division 3 (Area 4))4LMOHAMMAD Ammar Ilyas
Eighth (Boys B Grade 1500M Division 3 (Area 4))4LMOHAMMAD Ammar Ilyas
Forth (Boys A Grade 110M Hurdle Division 3 (Area 4))4MSHEIKH Muhammad Sulaiman
Champion (Girls A Grade 100M Hurdle Division 3 (Area 4))5RPUN Yi Wai
Champion (Girls A Grade 100M Division 3 (Area 4))5RPUN Yi Wai
Fifth (Boys A Grade 200M Division 3 (Area 4))5RTAM Kwan Hoi
Fifth (Girls A Grade High Jump Division 3 (Area 4))5TLIN Ka Ching Rosetta
Inter-school Badminton Competition
AwardClassStudents
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))1BROGERS Warren Glenn
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))1BTANG Clayton
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))1BWONG Hei Wai
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))1EAU Kim To
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))1ECHAN Wing Lok Oliver
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))1MMAK Wang Hei
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))1MTANG Tsun Ting
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))2RAU YEUNG Hon Lam
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))2RTAM Siu Hin
Inter-school Cross Country Competition
AwardClassStudents
Eighth (Girls B Grade)4PLAM Tsz Yan Angel
Inter-school Super 24 Invitational Competition
AwardClassStudents
3rd Class Honour1MMAK Wang Hei
3rd Class Honour2CWONG Timothy
Inter-school Swimming Competition
AwardClassStudents
Sixth (Group) (Boys C Grade 4x50M Medley Relay Division 3 (Kowloon One))1EYUM Ka Chun
Sixth (Group) (Boys C Grade 4x50M Medley Relay Division 3 (Kowloon One))1JSZE Chung Hei
Seventh (Boys C Grade 50M Free Style Divison 3 (Kowloon One))1JSZE Chung Hei
Sixth (Boys C Grade 100M Free Style Divison 3 (Kowloon One))1JSZE Chung Hei
Eighth (Boys C Grade 50M Butterfly Divison 3 (Kowloon One))1MLEUNG Chit Shing
Sixth (Group) (Boys C Grade 4x50M Medley Relay Division 3 (Kowloon One))1MLEUNG Chit Shing
Fifth (Boys C Grade 100M Breast Stroke Divison 3 (Kowloon One))2RLEUNG Hoi Kit
Sixth (Group) (Boys C Grade 4x50M Medley Relay Division 3 (Kowloon One))2RLEUNG Hoi Kit
Eighth (Girls B Grade 50M Butterfly Division 3 (Kowloon One))3HCHENG Wing Sheung
1st Runner-up (Boys A Grade 50M Free Style Division 3 (Kowloon One))4LLE PAYS DU TEILLEUL Martin
Champion (Boys A Grade 50M Butterfly Division 3 (Kowloon One))4LLE PAYS DU TEILLEUL Martin
1st Runner-up (Girls A Grade 100M Free style Division 3 (Kowloon One))5TCHAN Ting Wai
1st Runner-up (Girls A Grade 50M Butterfly Division 3 (Kowloon One))5TCHAN Ting Wai
Inter-school Table Tennis Competition
AwardClassStudents
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))3CNG Kai Yeung
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))3CYIU Jim Yue
1st Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))4LCHU Lok Ting
Inter-school Volleyball Competition
AwardClassStudents
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))5FLAM Hiu Ying
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))6DGURUNG Himshikha
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))6DLIMBU Sima
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))6DRAI Reika
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))6HYIM Kristy Ka Man
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))6ILOPEZ Kimberly Ann Escaro
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))6RPOON Cheuk Ying
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Boys C Grade Division 3 (Kowloon One))6SLIMBU Laxmi
International Competitions And Assessment for Schools (ICAS) - Mathematics
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Credit1BHINDUJA Ankit Vinod
Certificate of Credit1BTOLEDO Victoria May Francesca V.
Certificate of Merit1BWONG Hei Wai
Certificate of Credit1JCHAN Wai Chun
Certificate of Distinction1JCHIN Chun Ho Kenny
Certificate of Merit1JCHONG King Yin
Certificate of Credit1MMAK Wang Hei
Certificate of Credit2CKHAN Asif
Certificate of Distinction2CLEE Tin Lok
Certificate of Distinction2CNG Ka Chun
Certificate of Credit2CWONG Timothy
Certificate of Distinction2ITSANG Hing Yuen
Certificate of Distinction2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
Certificate of Distinction3CWONG Lok Ching
Certificate of Credit3EKWOK Chun Fung
Certificate of Merit3ELEUNG Ka Hin
Certificate of Merit3ETSOI Tsz Kin
Certificate of Credit3HNG Hugo
Certificate of Merit3HTSANG Man Ki
Certificate of High Distinction3TYEUNG Nicholas
Certificate of Merit4LCHAN Ching Yin
Certificate of Credit4LCHAN Yi Kwan
Certificate of Distinction4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Certificate of Merit4LCHU Lok Ting
Certificate of Credit4LLEUNG Chung Yan
Certificate of Credit4LNG Chak Ming
Certificate of Credit4LSINGH Rajpreet
Certificate of Merit4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Certificate of Credit5RCHENG Hui Chun
Certificate of Merit5RLEUNG Pak To
Certificate of Credit5RLIU Chi Him
Certificate of Credit5RMAH Sung Hin
Certificate of Credit5TCHEUNG Chun Yip
International Junior Science Olympiad 2016
AwardClassStudents
3rd Class Honour (Hong Kong Screening)3CAHMAD Mohammed Adil Niyaz
3rd Class Honour (Hong Kong Screening)4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
NESTA Debating Competition
AwardClassStudents
Grand Champion4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Grand Champion4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Grand Champion4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
Best Speaker4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
News Commentary Competition Junior & Senior English Section 2015
AwardClassStudents
3rd runner-up (Organised by Hok Yau Club)6RKWAN Chin Yeung Lester
3rd runner-up (Organised by Hok Yau Club)6RMCLEOD Wendy Finella Cabututan
Orbis Student Ambassador Campaign 2015-16
AwardClassStudents
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up3CCHAN Cheuk Ki
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up3CCHEUNG Mei Sin Kristie
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up3EFONG Tsz Yan
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up3HCHENG Wing Sheung
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up3HCHONG Hiu Wing
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up3HWONG Wai Lok
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up3TCHEUNG Tsz Lung
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4EKAM Ho Yin Jasmine
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4EKWOK Wut Yee
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4ELEE Tsz Ching
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4ENG Ka Chung
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4LCHAN Yi Kwan
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4LLAU Yuen Ting
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4MCHAN Si Ho Kenny
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4MTAM Chung Hin Jeffrey
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4PFAN Tsz Yee
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4PLAM Tsz Yan Angel
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4PLI Wing Kau
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4PLUI Lok Yi
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4PWONG Hoi Man
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4WLAM Hin Kwan
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4WLEUNG Wing Hei
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4WPOON Chi Kui
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up4WYUEN Hei Lam
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up5AFONG Chun Yin
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up5ALAU Ho Fung
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up5FMEGHAWALA Tusti Ketan
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up5FWONG Tsui Yi
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up5PWONG Tsz Ki
Top Fundraising Award- 1st runner-up5RYAN Hok Yin
Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 2016
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Merit2CLEE Tin Lok
RTHK Liberal Studies Comics Commentary Competition
AwardClassStudents
Participation Silver Award4EKWOK Wut Yee
Participation Silver Award4ELEE Hoi Yan
Monthly Merit Award4ELEE Hoi Yan
Participation Silver Award4EYIP Wing Sum
Monthly Merit Award4LCHAN Kai Yin
Participation Silver Award4LCHOI Yan Kiu
Participation Silver Award4MCHAN Si Ho Kenny
Participation Silver Award4MCHING Ho Yat
Participation Silver Award4MKWOK Tung Wah
Participation Silver Award4MLAM Chun Wing
Participation Silver Award4MTAM Chung Hin Jeffrey
Participation Silver Award4MTSANG Chi Ka
Participation Silver Award4MYEUNG Moon G
Participation Silver Award4MZHENG Yuk Yeung Laughing
Participation Silver Award4PFAN Tsz Yee
Participation Silver Award4PKEI Yuen Fai
Participation Silver Award4PLAM Tsz Yan Angel
Participation Silver Award4PMAU Kai Hin Harvey
Participation Silver Award4PMOK Sabrina Yi Nga
Participation Silver Award4WLAU Pak Him
Participation Silver Award4WPOON Chi Kui
Participation Silver Award4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
Participation Silver Award4WYUEN Hei Lam
Science Assessment Test 2015
AwardClassStudents
Silver Award3CAHMAD Mohammed Adil Niyaz
Silver Award3CBALAJI Rithicka
Gold Award3CCHAU Hon Sum
Bronze Award3CCHEUNG Mei Sin Kristie
Silver Award3CLEE Tai Loy Teddy
Silver Award3CMUBASHAR Muhammad Talha
Bronze Award3CSHEA Jun Yu Nicholas
Silver Award4LCHAN Tsz Chun
Silver Award4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Gold Award4LSARAN Sarneet Kaur
Gold Award4LSINGH Rajpreet
Gold Award4LTARIQ Tasphiya Tabassum Preeti
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition (Biology) 2016
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Distinction5RCHENG Hui Chun
Certificate of Credit5RLIMBU Lisha
Certificate of Credit5RSAREA-ISLAM
Certificate of Proficiency5TAHMAD Masira Niyaz
Certificate of Proficiency5TCHAN Ting Wai
Certificate of Proficiency5TLIN Ka Ching Rosetta
Certificate of Credit5TPOON Sik Yue Humphrey
Certificate of Credit5TPRASAD Aditya
Certificate of Credit5TTAHIR Maria
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition (Chemistry) 2016
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of High Distinction5RCHENG Hui Chun
Certificate of Credit5RGURUNG Binay
Certificate of Credit5RLIU Chi Him
Certificate of Credit5RSAREA-ISLAM
Certificate of Proficiency5RTAM Kwan Hoi
Certificate of High Distinction5RWAN Hon Lung
Certificate of Distinction5RWONG Wang Lik
Certificate of Proficiency5TPRASAD Aditya
Certificate of Credit5TSAEKI Kazuya
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition (Physics) 2016
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of Credit5RCASINO Benedict Matthew Hilario
Certificate of Credit5RCHAN Chuen Chi Joshua
Certificate of High Distinction5RCHENG Hui Chun
Certificate of Proficiency5RGUADIZ Wezlie John Bautista
Certificate of Distinction5RGURUNG Binay
Certificate of Proficiency5RKEUNG Pui Chun Berman
Certificate of Credit5RLEE Man Him
Certificate of Credit5RLEUNG Pak To
Certificate of Distinction5RLIU Chi Him
Certificate of Distinction5RSAREA-ISLAM
Certificate of Proficiency5RTAM Kwan Hoi
Medal Award5RWAN Hon Lung
Certificate of Credit5RWONG Wang Lik
Singapore & Asian Schools Math Olympiads 2016 (Hong Kong Region) Trial
AwardClassStudents
Bronze Award1MMAK Wang Hei
Silver Award2CLEE Tin Lok
Bronze Award2CWONG Timothy
Bronze Award2ITSANG Hing Yuen
Bronze Award2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
Bronze Award3EYAO Wing Lam
Silver Award3HLO Ho Fung
Gold Award3TYEUNG Nicholas
Singapore and Asian Schools Mathematics Olympiad 2015 Final
AwardClassStudents
Bronze Award2CLEE Tin Lok
Bronze Award2IHUNG Ho Wai Howard
Silver Award2ITSANG Hing Yuen
Silver Award2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
Silver Award3TYEUNG Nicholas
Bronze Award4LLEE Maeve Fonda
Solar Cooker Hackathon
AwardClassStudents
The Most Portable Design (Group)4LLAU Yuen Ting
The Most Portable Design (Group)4LLEUNG Chung Yan
The Most Portable Design (Group)4LNAIDU Ria
The Most Portable Design (Group)4LTAI Yan Na
South District Sustainable Development Project Design Competition
AwardClassStudents
1st Runner-up (Group) (Organised by Warehouse Teenage Club)5AKWOK Ming Tak Jason
1st Runner-up (Group) (Organised by Warehouse Teenage Club)5ALI Lok Yi
1st Runner-up (Group) (Organised by Warehouse Teenage Club)5ASHEK Sau Ching
1st Runner-up (Group) (Organised by Warehouse Teenage Club)5ATANG Valerie Tsz Shan
1st Runner-up (Group) (Organised by Warehouse Teenage Club)5PLEUNG Tsz Man
Merit Award (Group) (Organised by Warehouse Teenage Club)6RAU Siu Chun
Merit Award (Group) (Organised by Warehouse Teenage Club)6RLEE Kin Long Victor
Merit Award (Group) (Organised by Warehouse Teenage Club)6RNG Kwun Chuen
St. Mark's English Debate Day
AwardClassStudents
Best Team award1BKIRTI Harkirat Kaur
Best Speaker award 2CCALUZA Isaia William Tigco
Best Team award2CCALUZA Isaia William Tigco
Best Team award2CNAFISA Humayra
Star River National Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Contest
AwardClassStudents
2nd Class Honor2CCHHETRI Saleen
2nd Class Honor2CHUI Lorraine
3rd Class Honor2CMAGRAMO Pia Samantha Codiamat
2nd Class Honor2CNAFISA Humayra
2nd Class Honor2CNOVENO Natania Charisse
1st Class Honor2CSHEN Yin Wen
3rd Class Honor2ING Oi Yin
2nd Class Honor2ITHAPA Shalina
2nd Class Honor2PLAM Ka Wai
2nd Class Honor2RCHEUNG Wing Ki
3rd Class Honor2RSHEH Tsz Maan
2nd Class Honor3CCHEUNG Yik Yu
1st Class Honor3CLAU Ashley Geneve Lok Yin Fampo
2nd Class Honor3CLIMBU Asha
1st Class Honor3HCHONG Hiu Wing
3rd Class Honor4EFUKUDA Grace Hikaru Reyes
2nd Class Honor4EKAM Ho Yin Jasmine
2nd Class Honor4EYAM Cheuk Ying
3rd Class Honor4LASWANI Suraj
2nd Class Honor4LDIZON Janna Ysabelle Viray
2nd Class Honor4LLEE Hoi Lam Karis
1st Class Honor4LLEE Maeve Fonda
3rd Class Honor4LSONI Dilkamal Singh
2nd Class Honor4LTAI Yan Na
3rd Class Honor4MANMOL-PREET-KAUR
3rd Class Honor4MCHAN Ying Chi
2nd Class Honor4MKWONG Hin Ching Douglas
1st Class Honor4MMURILLO Michaela Bautista
2nd Class Honor4MSETO Ho Yee Crystal
2nd Class Honor4MYIM Ho Man
2nd Class Honor4WKONG Kin Hang
1st Class Honor4WLIU Dailing
1st Class Honor5ALAM Luen Kit
1st Class Honor5FBILO Daniella Patricia Solmiano
2nd Class Honor5FKAM Sin Kei
2nd Class Honor5FOMUNE Erika Abordo
1st Class Honor5PLEUNG Tsz Man
3rd Class Honor5PWONG Kristie Nga Yin
1st Class Honor5TFUNG Tsz Wah
2nd Class Honor5TGURUNG Saiksha
1st Class Honor5TLIU Chi Yau
The 14th CILTHK Essay Competition “What can we do to improve the road safety?”
AwardClassStudents
Merit Award (Junior Group)3CCHEUNG Mei Sin Kristie
Merit Award (Junior Group)3CKAUR Pavneet
Merit Award (Junior Group)3CLIMBU Asha
The 16th Basic Law & National Knowledge Online Quiz
AwardClassStudents
Final Round Entrant3HLO Ho Fung
The 2015-16 Hong Kong Budding Poets (English ) Award
AwardClassStudents
Commendation6RBERAGO April Mae Mendoza
The 5th Putonghua Speech Competition for NCS Students
AwardClassStudents
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Choral Speaking)3CBALAJI Rithicka
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Choral Speaking)3CKAUR Pavneet
2nd Runner-up (Group) (Choral Speaking)3CLIMBU Asha
The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
AwardClassStudents
Third (Public Speaking Solo)6DCONSEJA Gabrielle Anne Brillantes
Second (Solo Verse Speaking)6IDARYANANI Hanish Kamlesh
Second (Group) (Improvised Dramatic Scenes)6RBERAGO April Mae Mendoza
Second (Group) (Improvised Dramatic Scenes)6RGURUNG Sristi
Second (Group) (Improvised Dramatic Scenes)6RMCLEOD Wendy Finella Cabututan
Second (Group) (Improvised Dramatic Scenes)6SSIDHU Ravleen Kaur
The 6th Hong Kong Virtuosos Music Competition
AwardClassStudents
Silver Award (ABRSM Grade 8 Class)3EIP Chun Leung
Champion (Gavotte)4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
Silver Award (ABRSM Grade 8 Class)4WYU Pui Ka Peggie
The “Chemists Online” Self-study Award Scheme 2015
AwardClassStudents
Platinum Award5RSAREA-ISLAM
Platinum Award5RWONG Wang Lik
The Hong Kong Math Creative Problem-solving Competition for Secondary Schools
AwardClassStudents
Silver Award (Group)1BWONG Hei Wai
Silver Award (Group)1JCHIN Chun Ho Kenny
Silver Award (Group)2CLEE Tin Lok
Silver Award (Group)2ITSANG Hing Yuen
The Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
AwardClassStudents
3rd Class Honour2CLEE Tin Lok
3rd Class Honour2PCHU Joey Chi Hin
3rd Class Honour3HLO Ho Fung
2nd Class Honour3TYEUNG Nicholas
The Tenth Speaking Contest
AwardClassStudents
Outstanding Performance5TAHMAD Masira Niyaz
Outstanding Performance6HWONG Hayley
Outstanding Performance6IMA Ho Yin
Outstanding Performance6IUENO Masahiro
UNESCO Eco Challenge 2016
AwardClassStudents
1st Runner up (Group)4MLAU Chung Hang
1st Runner up (Group)4PKEI Yuen Fai
Voice Out for the Earth Drawing Competition
AwardClassStudents
Champion5TFUNG Tsz Wah
World GreenMech Contest 2015
AwardClassStudents
Gold Medal Award (Group)3CCHAU Hon Sum
Yau Tsim Mong District Outstanding Students Contest
AwardClassStudents
Outstanding Student Award4LLEE Hoi Lam Karis
Yau Tsim Mong District Student Award Scheme
AwardClassStudents
Bronze Award3CKAUR Pavneet
AwardClassStudents
Gold Medal Award (Group)3CCHEUNG Mei Sin Kristie
Gold Medal Award (Group)4LCHAN Tsz Chun
Gold Medal Award (Group)4LCHOI Tsz Ki
Merit Award3CWONG Lok Ching
實踐健康生活,提倡無毒人生 徵文比賽
AwardClassStudents
優異獎1BTANG Elizabeth
亞軍1CWAI Yiu
優異獎1EFENG Ban Hou
優異獎1ELAU Hiu Lam
冠軍1EYONG Nok Hei Lucas
季軍3HSO Tsz Chung
優異獎3TCHENG Emmie
優異獎3TKWAN Ho Yan
智愛中文閱讀平台
AwardClassStudents
銀獎1BGURUNG Ruchi
銀獎3EKWOK Chun Fung