Student's Achievements
HKPTU EMI Debating Competition - Senior debating team
AwardClassStudents
WinnerS4ANSARI Muhammad Zaid & TSENG Jun Long Maximilian & KUMAR Arav
The Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Festival
AwardClassStudents
Bronze Award- School Choir
VPET Competition – 2020
AwardClassStudents
ChampionsS5MBADAJOS Julianna Jemima
ChampionsS5MWONG Yui, Agnes
ChampionsS5MCATOLICO Chloe Maureen Ramos 
Food Safety Poster Design Competition
AwardClassStudents
ChampionsS6FNOVENO Natania Charisse
Merit AwardS6PCHIU Lok Yee, Lisa
Mask Design Contest 2019-20: Say No to Discrimination!
AwardClassStudents
Selected SubmissionS2CCHAN Yuen Yan, Yenny
Selected SubmissionS2PPAU Sum Lui Shanel
Selected SubmissionS2PLAO Cheuk Yi , Ella
Selected SubmissionS4ICHEUNG Ming Yan, Sophia
Shortlisted SubmissionS2DNG Hoi Ki, Angel
Shortlisted SubmissionS2ICHOW Wing Hay Brianna 
Shortlisted SubmissionS2IYUEN Wai Kiu, Katherine
Shortlisted SubmissionS4DKWOK  Hei Ching, Sara
Shortlisted SubmissionS4DLAI  Zoe
Shortlisted SubmissionS4HCHOI Tsz Yuet, Gigi
“Caring for Our Kids” WhatsApp Sticker Design Competition
AwardClassStudents
1st runner upS6FNOVENO Natania Charisse
The Wharf Hong Kong Secondary School Art Competition 2019-20
AwardClassStudents
Top 54S5WWAN Lok Yi, Louise
Magazines International Young Writers English Writing Competition
AwardClassStudents
Top50S4RMOHAMED IBRAHIM Hassan Ahamed
Top50S4RPATEL Jatin Ashokkumar
2019-2020 文學之星中國中學生作文大賽(高中組)
AwardClassStudents
Merit of Best 50 writingsS6PYAO Xufeng, Ken
Casual Wear Day (The Community Chest of Hong Kong)
AwardClassStudents
The most active participation awardSchoolWhole School
Chinese Calligraphy competition (全港原子筆中文書法比賽)
AwardClassStudents
MeritS1BGAO Shiya, Linda
MeritS1JYANG Meng Yu
MeritS2DYANG Jiansong
American Culture Writing Contest
AwardClassStudents
Certificate of AppreciationSchoolWhole School
2019-2020 文學之星中國中學生作文大賽(高中組)
AwardClassStudents
BronzeS6PYAO Xufeng, Ken 
Sound Color Stone Painting Competition
AwardClassStudents
Selected WorkS1BCHENG Chen En
Colour Away Covid Mask Design Competition
AwardClassStudents
Selected WorkS4DKWOK Hei Ching
Selected WorkS4DWOO Hoi Ching
Selected WorkS3EBADAJOS Joanne Kezia
Selected WorkS3HLEE Yan Lam
WinnerS3HSORIANO Yarrah Danielle San Felipe
Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition - Senior debate team
AwardClassStudents
1st roundS4I GURUNG Wrishika
1st roundS4RSINGH Karndeep
1st roundS4ISHEK Zoya
Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition - Junior debate team
AwardClassStudents
1st roundS3EBALAJI Samridhi 
1st roundS3EKITHURU MOHAMED Ahamed Shafi
1st roundS3HRANA Jong Shan
Thailand International Mathematical Olympiad Heat Round 2019
AwardClassStudents
Gold AwardS1BTANG Tik Hang
Gold AwardS1MLUK Sui Him Justin
Gold AwardS3ELEE Yin Lok
Gold AwardS3ELI Yun Hin
Gold AwardS4RCHEN Aidan Jia Qin
Gold AwardS6RCHU Joey Chi Hin
Gold AwardS6RLEE Tin Lok
Silver AwardS1BXU Yiyang
Silver AwardS1CTANG Ling Fung
Silver AwardS1EHUANG Sin Ying
Silver AwardS3HCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
Silver AwardS3HWONG Nok Him Isaac
Silver AwardS3HYEUNG Nicole
Silver AwardS4ICHENG Cheuk Nam
Silver AwardS4SCHAN Kam Hing
Silver AwardS5LCHAN Yuk Shing
Silver AwardS5LYUEN Cheuk Hin
Silver AwardS6RHUNG Ho Wai Howard
Bronze AwardS1BCHAN Ivan Chun Hei
Bronze AwardS1BCHENG Chen En
Bronze AwardS1BJING Liyuan
Bronze AwardS1BYU Ka Hei Janice
Bronze AwardS1ELEE Karis
Bronze AwardS1ELEE Yu Hang
Bronze AwardS1EYAN Chi Ching
Bronze AwardS1JHO Chak Him
Bronze AwardS1JLAM Ho Him
Bronze AwardS1JYANG Meng Yu
Bronze AwardS2CCHEW Owen Pak Yin
Bronze AwardS2CLEE Lap Yan Clement
Bronze AwardS2CWONG Tsz Hei
Bronze AwardS2DCHING Yee Ling
Bronze AwardS2RWONG Wing Lam
Bronze AwardS3CHUI Wai Yan
Bronze AwardS3HYIP Chung Yan
Bronze AwardS3HYU King Hei James
Bronze AwardS4RLEE Wing Sze
Bronze AwardS4SXU Jinghao
Bronze AwardS5PWAN Rongjun
Australian National Chemistry Quiz
AwardClassStudents
High DistinctionS6RPoon Yiu Leung James
High DistinctionS4RIan Tsang Yu Fung
DistinctionS6RLai Ka Wai James
DistinctionS4RTseng Jun Long Maximilian
DistinctionS4IKu King Sze Coco
CreditS6PYuen Man Ching Betty
CreditS5LLagasca Louise Catherine Torres
CreditS4RTse Pui Sing Preston
 Xu Beihong's Cup International Youth Children's Art Competition
AwardClassStudents
1st Class AwardS2PPau Sum Lui Shanel
Merit AwardS2IYuen Wai Kiu Katherine
"Searching for Nature Stories" Field Study Competition 2019 (Video Stream)
AwardClassStudents
Second Runner-upS5MNG Oi Yin Marth
Second Runner-upS6AWONG Tsz Ying Ami
Second Runner-upS6RLAI Ka Wai James
Second Runner-upS6TLAW Chun Hin Collins
Chinese Calligraphy competition
AwardClassStudents
Merit AwardS1BGAO Shiya, Linda
Speech Festival Competitions - Words and Movement
AwardClassStudents
SecondS2RS2R
FirstS4IS4I
SecondS4RS4R
Choral Competition
AwardClassStudents
Merit 82 marksS2DS2D
Merit 82 marksS2PS2P
Hong Kong Schools Speech Competitions - Solo Verse Speaking
AwardClassStudents
3rdS1CChong Wing Yu Christy
3rdS2RMohammad Hussain
3rdS3HSuman Tanvi 
MeritS2RLo Tak Chung Henry
Hong Kong Schools Speech Competitions - Choral Speaking
AwardClassStudents
2nd with HonoursS3HS3H
MeritS3C, S3TS3C, S3T
Hong Kong Schools Speech Competitions - Public Speaking Team
AwardClassStudents
MeritS6PWilhelm Chan, Edmond Chu & Ken Yao
Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition Preliminary Roundminary Round
AwardClassStudents
1st Class HonourS1BTANG Tik Hang
1st Class HonourS3CLEE Yin Lok
2nd Class HonourS1BJING Liyuan
2nd Class HonourS1BYU Ka Hei Janice
2nd Class HonourS1MLUK Sui Him Justin
2nd Class HonourS2CLEE Lap Yan Clement
2nd Class HonourS3HYEUNG Nicole
2nd Class HonourS3EYIP Chung Yan
3rd Class HonourS1CTANG Ling Fung
3rd Class HonourS1EHUANG Sin Ying
3rd Class HonourS2CWONG Tsz Hei
3rd Class HonourS2DCHING Yee Ling
3rd Class HonourS2RWONG Wing Lam
3rd Class HonourS3HWONG Nok Him Isaac
3rd Class HonourS3HYU King Hei James
Merit AwardS1ELEE Karis
Merit AwardS1EYAN Chi Ching
Merit AwardS3CHUI Wai Yan
Thailand International Mathematical Olympiad Semi Final 2019
AwardClassStudents
SilverS1BTANG Tik Hang
SilverS1BYU Ka Hei Janice
SilverS6RCHU Joey Chi Hin
SilverS6RHUNG Ho Wai Howard
BronzeS1BXU Yiyang
BronzeS1MLUK Sui Him Justin
BronzeS2CCHEW Owen Pak Yin
BronzeS2CLEE Lap Yan Clement
BronzeS3CLEE Yin Lok
BronzeS3ELI Yun Hin
BronzeS3EYIP Chung Yan
BronzeS3HYEUNG Nicole
BronzeS3HYU King Hei James
BronzeS5LYUEN Cheuk Hin
MeritS1CTANG Ling Fung
MeritS1ELEE Karis
MeritS1JHO Chak Him
MeritS1JLAM Ho Him
MeritS1JYANG Meng Yu
MeritS2RWONG Wing Lam
MeritS3CHUI Wai Yan
MeritS3HCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
MeritS3HWONG Nok Him Isaac
Hong Kong Schools Speech Competitions - Solo Prose Reading
AwardClassStudents
2ndS2IMohammad Murrad
3rdS2ISuffyan Nasir 
MeritS2PChan Hei Long, Harry
Hong Kong Schools Speech Competitions - Dramatic Duologue
AwardClassStudents
MeritS3E, S3HLimbu Priya & Thapa Rosemary
MeritS3HLimby Saima & Soriano Yarrah Danielle San Felipe
ProficiencyS1CBhumi Gurung & Shmiriti Gurung
MeritS4DAdhikari Rajbi & Singh Jaskeet
MeritS2IGhimire Akirti & Rai Yacha
Chinese Calligraphy competition (第 二 十 四 屆 全 港 中 小 學 中 英 文 硬 筆 書 法 比 賽)
AwardClassStudents
MeritS1BGAO Shiya, Linda
71st Speech Competitions - Solo Verse Speaking
AwardClassStudents
2nd  S1MHANUJA Kanak
3rdS1MAHMED Deena 
3rdS1JYuen Hong Yui
MeritS1MBARGO Luella Andrea
MeritS1M GOYAL Oorvi 
MeritS1MLEUNG Jacob
MeritS1MTHAPA Kritika 
MeritS1MBRAR Gurleen Kaur
MeritS1MCHOY Yan Tung
MeritS1ESum Wing Hei
MeritS1BCheng Chen En Alexander 
MeritS1CKamata Shinori
MeritS2RKomal Brar 
MeritS1BWong Shun Sum
MeritS1MElbe Shlawy Maryem Ahmed Farouk
MeritS2RAnmol Singh Sandhu 
MeritS3EBALAJI Samridhi
MeritS4IMomna Bashir
71st Speech Competitions - Solo Prose Reading
AwardClassStudents
MeritS1MSINGH Avi Sandhu 
2ndS4DTasnia Nawal
MeritS1CLamim Muhaiminur Rahman
MeritS2RElisa Rahman
MeritS3EBALAJI Samridhi
MeritS4IWrishika Gurung
MeritS4RTseng Jun Long Maximilian
MeritS4RKarndeep Singh 
71st Speech Competitions - Dramatic Duologue
AwardClassStudents
MeritS3HDas Annesha & Limbu Taaj
71st Speech Competitions - Improvised Dramatic Scenes
AwardClassStudents
3rdS5MBADAJOS Julianna Jemima & BHATTI Taranpreet Singh & SAJJAD Samareen Ali
Canadian Senior Mathematics Contest
AwardClassStudents
DistinctionS6RCHU Joey Chi Hin
DistinctionS6RHUNG Ho Wai Howard
DistinctionS6RKHAN Asif
DistinctionS6RLAI Ka Wai
DistinctionS6RLEE Tin Lok
DistinctionS6RPOON Yiu Leung James
Gunagdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Round 2020 (Hong Kong Region)
AwardClassStudents
1st Class HonourS1BTANG Tik Hang
1st Class HonourS1BXU Yiyang
1st Class HonourS3CLEE Yin Lok
1st Class HonourS3ELI Yun Hin
1st Class HonourS3HYEUNG Nicole
1st Class HonourS4RTSE Pui Sing
2nd Class HonourS1BCHENG Chen En
2nd Class HonourS1BYU Ka Hei Janice
2nd Class HonourS1EHUANG Sin Ying
2nd Class HonourS1ELEE Yu Hang
2nd Class HonourS1JYANG Meng Yu
2nd Class HonourS1MLUK Sui Him Justin
2nd Class HonourS2CCHEW Owen Pak Yin
2nd Class HonourS2CLEE Lap Yan Clement
2nd Class HonourS2DCHING Yee Ling
2nd Class HonourS2RWONG Wing Lam
2nd Class HonourS3CHUI Wai Yan
2nd Class HonourS3HCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
2nd Class HonourS3EYIP Chung Yan
2nd Class HonourS3HYU King Hei James
2nd Class HonourS4RCHEN Aidan Jia Qin
2nd Class HonourS4SCHAN Kam Hing
2nd Class HonourS5LCHAN Yuk Shing
2nd Class HonourS5LYUEN Cheuk Hin
3rd Class HonourS1BCHAN Ivan Chun Hei
3rd Class HonourS1BJING Liyuan
3rd Class HonourS1CTANG Ling Fung
3rd Class HonourS1ELEE Karis
3rd Class HonourS1EYAN Chi Ching
3rd Class HonourS1JHO Chak Him
3rd Class HonourS1JLAM Ho Him
3rd Class HonourS2CWONG Tsz Hei
3rd Class HonourS3HWONG Nok Him Isaac
3rd Class HonourS4ICHENG Cheuk Nam
3rd Class HonourS4RLEE Wing Sze
3rd Class HonourS5PWAN Rongjun
The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
AwardClassStudents
 2nd Runner up S1BXU Yiyang, James 
ThirdS2PYeung Hagan Tuen Kok, James
The 6th Macao Asia Pacific Youth Piano Competition
AwardClassStudents
ChampionshipS2ICHO Cheuk Wang Matthew
CCAE Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Exhibition
AwardClassStudents
1st Class HonorS3CHUANG Cho Ki
1st Class HonorS3TCHEUNG Ching Silvana
1st Class HonorS6TSHEN Yin Wen
2nd Class HonorS2CCHEUNG Kwan Ling
2nd Class HonorS2DKO Chi Long
2nd Class HonorS2DLAM Wai Cheung
2nd Class HonorS2DNG Hoi Ki
2nd Class HonorS2ICHAN Moon Ting Abbie
2nd Class HonorS2IYUEN Wai Kiu
2nd Class HonorS2PPAU Sum Lui Shanel
2nd Class HonorS2RBOKHIM Destiny
2nd Class HonorS3CYAU Nga Wai
2nd Class HonorS3EGURUNG Priyanka G
2nd Class HonorS3HLAI Fung Ki
2nd Class HonorS3HYU King Hei James
2nd Class HonorS4HLAM Yau Hing
2nd Class HonorS4ICHENG On Yau Kori
2nd Class HonorS6FNOVENO Natania Charisse
3rd Class HonorS2CFUNG Yiu Kei
3rd Class HonorS2CKAM Hau Lam
3rd Class HonorS2CLUI Ching Chloe
3rd Class HonorS2DLEUNG Sum Yee
3rd Class HonorS2IKO Chung Yan
3rd Class HonorS2PCHAN Yui Hang
3rd Class HonorS2PKWOK Ching Yee Sofie
3rd Class HonorS2PLAO Cheuk Yi
3rd Class HonorS2PLAU Lok Yi
3rd Class HonorS2PTAI Ka Chun
3rd Class HonorS2RGURUNG Deepshikha
3rd Class HonorS2RIQBAL Amna
3rd Class HonorS3CKUOK Hiu Lam
3rd Class HonorS3ELUI Ka Ying
3rd Class HonorS3HSORIANO Yarrah Danielle San Felipe
3rd Class HonorS3HSUMAN Tanvi
3rd Class HonorS3HWONG Nok Him Isaac
3rd Class HonorS3HYEUNG Nicole
3rd Class HonorS3TWONG Ching Tung
3rd Class HonorS3TYU Yan Yee
3rd Class HonorS6FCHAN Chi Him Jack
3rd Class HonorS6FCHAN Lok Hei
3rd Class HonorS6FLIMBU Susan
3rd Class HonorS6RBERNAL Mayelle Andrea J
3rd Class HonorS6TDAMULO Elizabeth Gianna Laurel
2019 Science Assessment Test
AwardClassStudents
Diamond AwardS3HYU King Hei James
Gold AwardS3HCHAN Yuk Hong Caleb
Gold AwardS3HTANG Ho Yan
Gold AwardS4RMOHAMMAD Husnain Awan
Gold AwardS4RTSE Pui Sing
Silver AwardS3HCASINO Catherine Mary Hilario
Silver AwardS3EMUJEEBUR RAHMAN Mahmood Mushtaaq
Bronze AwardS3HBRAR Rajwinder
Bronze AwardS3HLAI Hoi Lum Sophie
Bronze AwardS3HSUMAN Tanvi
Bronze AwardS4IKU King Sze
Bronze AwardS4RMOHAMED IBRAHIM Hassan Ahamed
Bronze AwardS4RNG Ka Wing
Hong Kong Arts Development Councils
AwardClassStudents
CertificateS6FNOVENO Natania Charisse
CertificateS6FLIMBU Susan