Students' Achievements
Hong Kong Budding Poets (English) Award 23/24
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Gold Award | 4F | NOVENO Patricia Joanne Crisostomo |
Bronze Award | 5H | KHANUJA Kanak |
Hong Kong Schools English Debating League (4th Round)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Best Speaker | 2D | TSOI Ming Yan |
Winner | 2D | TSOI Ming Yan |
Winner | 2C | Kwok Jacey Hiu Ching |
Winner | 2I | Wu An Ching |
Hong Kong Youth Classical Poetry Recitation Competition (全港青年中國古典詩詞朗誦比賽) - Cantonese Junior Secondary Group (粵語初中組)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Merit Award | 2I | WONG Tsz Tung, Jasmine |
Secondary School individual section of the 5th Cantonese Competition for Ethnic Minorities in Hong Kong
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
2nd runner-up | 4A | MAHMOOD Kashmala Sajid |
Final round Entrants | 4A | WALIA Pavneet Kaur |
Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition(Semi-Final Round)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Best Speaker | 5D | Amna Iqbal |
Winner | 5D | Amna Iqbal |
Winner | 4A | Kulthoom Zulaiha Buhary |
Winner | 5D | Cyrus Yuen |
"XR Travel across Major Fields of National Security" Design Competition (「國家安全領域」虛擬遊設計比賽)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Third Class Award | 2R | YAN Cherish |
Third Class Award | 3E | HO Ka Chun |
Third Class Award | 3H | LAM Cheuk Hei |
Third Class Award | 4R | FUNG Ho Hin |
Speak Up -- Act Out Devised Drama Competition
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Best Actor | 1M | LEUNG Lok Ming Clayton |
Merit Award | 1M | LEUNG Lok Ming Clayton |
Merit Award | 4F | CHENG Chun Yin Abbie |
Merit Award | 4P | MA Yee Man Coco |
Merit Award | 4P | TAI Ka Ho Ian |
Merit Award | 4R | CHU Hon Yin Percy |
Merit Award | 4R | WAN Tsz Yiu Yoyo |
Hong Kong Schools English Debating League (3rd Round)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Winner | 3C | PATEL Rishika Chetankumar |
Winner | 3C | BUDHRAJA Kashvi |
Winner | 3C | AISHVEER-KAUR |
Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition(1st Round)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Best Speaker | 3C | PATEL Rishika Chetankumar |
Winner | 3C | PATEL Rishika Chetankumar |
Winner | 3C | Clive TSO Che |
Winner | 3C | BUDHRAJA Kashvi |
Best Speaker | 4A | Kulthoom Zulaiha Buhary |
Winner | 4A | Kulthoom Zulaiha Buhary |
Winner | 5D | Amna Iqbal |
Winner | 5D | Cyrus Yuen |
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2023/24
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Award for Outstanding Script | 5D | Maryam Elbeshawy |
Award for Outstanding Script | 5D | Amna Iqbal |
Award for Outstanding Script | 5D | Hassan Qureshi |
Award for Outstanding Script | 5D | Mahad Khan |
Award for Outstanding Script | 5D | Isaac Ho |
Award for Outstanding Script | 5D | Usman Ahmed |
Award for Outstanding Script | 5D | Rahul Aswani |
Award for Outstanding Performer | 5D | Mahad Khan |
Award for Outstanding Performer | 5D | Rahul Aswani |
Award for Outstanding Performer | 5D | Amna Iqba |
Award for Outstanding Performer | 5D | Hassan Qureshi |
Award for Outstanding Stage Effects | 5D | Luella Bargo |
Award for Outstanding Stage Effects | 5D | Jayden Lam |
Award for Outstanding Stage Effects | 5D | Avi Singh Sandhu |
Joint School Music Competition
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Silver Award | 1C | KWAN Sum Yu Rainie |
Silver Award | 1C | HO Wing Ching |
Silver Award | 1E | CHAN Yau Ling |
Silver Award | 1E | FUNG Tsz Fung |
Silver Award | 1J | CHAN Nga Hei |
Silver Award | 1J | KAN Chuen Ki |
Silver Award | 1J | LAM YAN HEI |
Silver Award | 1J | LEE Ho Ching |
Silver Award | 1J | LEUNG Hang Yu |
Silver Award | 1J | LO Yeuk Lan Gianna |
Silver Award | 1J | MUI Nga Man |
Silver Award | 1J | TAM Wing Yan |
Silver Award | 1M | FONG Wai Kiu Karissa |
Silver Award | 1M | JIANG Hing Yin |
Silver Award | 2C | LEE Sum Yuet |
Silver Award | 2D | HUI Wai Yau |
Silver Award | 2D | KUNG Siu Ki |
Silver Award | 2D | YICK Constance |
Silver Award | 2I | CHEUNG Hei Lam |
Silver Award | 2I | MO Cheuk Yan |
Silver Award | 2I | TSE Yin Yee |
Silver Award | 2I | WONG Tsz Tung |
Silver Award | 2P | CHENG Tsz Ching Cheryl |
Silver Award | 2P | LEE Hong Kiu Jovi |
Silver Award | 2R | CHAN Hiu Yau Cheryl |
Silver Award | 2R | TANG Yui Kei |
Silver Award | 2R | TSANG Kiu |
Silver Award | 2R | WONG Hei Ching |
Silver Award | 3C | CHAN Wing Yee |
Silver Award | 3C | MATIC Roane Mae Andres |
Silver Award | 3E | CHAN Hazel |
Silver Award | 3E | RAI Sushen |
Silver Award | 4T | LEE Kwok Shing |
Silver Award | 5D | LEUNG Hoi Laam |
Silver Award | 5I | LEE Hiu Yu |
Silver Award | 5H | CHO Cheuk Wang |
Silver Award | 5R | CHIU Ka Yin |
10th Hong Kong International Chinese and English Calligraphy Competition (第十屆香港國際中英文書法比賽)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
金獎 - Chinese hard-pen calligraphy (中文硬筆書法) | 2I | Agnes MO Cheuk Yan (巫卓殷) |
10th Hong Kong International Chinese and English Calligraphy Competition (第十屆香港國際中英文書法比賽) - Chinese brush calligraphy (中文毛筆書法)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
金獎 - Chinese brush calligraphy (中文毛筆書法) | 2R | Tiger YU Fung (余鋒) |
2024 Robofest Competition
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
2nd runner-up | 5R | CHAN Ka Tsun, Karson |
2nd runner-up | 5R | SO Tsz Kit Alfred |
2nd runner-up | 5R | TAN Lizefeng, Terry |
Hong Kong Secondary School Competition (Term 1)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
First runners-up & Best Speaker | 3C | PATEL Rishika Chetankumar |
First runners-up | 3C | Clive TSO Che |
First runners-up | 3C | HARSHIT Aarushi |
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Chinese Speech)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
First Award | 1M | 方煒喬 |
First Award | 2I | 陳心柔 |
Second Award (詩詞) | 2I | 黃芷彤 |
Second Award (散文) | 2I | 黃芷彤 |
Second Award | 4P | 李紫晴 |
Second Award | 5I | 李曉妤 |
Third Award | 1C | 許思言 |
Third Award | 1E | 李俊燁 |
Third Award | 1J | 梁幸洳 |
Third Award | 2I | 葉曦信 |
Third Award | 3C | 劉俊謙 |
Merit Award | 1C | 關心榆 |
Merit Award | 1C | 許思言 |
Merit Award | 1C | 沈梓宏 |
Merit Award | 1E | 文穎心 |
Merit Award | 1E | 曾熙茹 |
Merit Award | 1E | 陳宥寧 |
Merit Award | 1E | 張善政 |
Merit Award | 1E | 黃泳茵 |
Merit Award | 1J | 黃堡湖 |
Merit Award | 1J | 陳嘉臻 |
Merit Award | 1J | 譚穎欣 |
Merit Award | 1M | 梁洛銘 |
Merit Award | 1M | 麥在鈃 |
Merit Award | 1M | 方煒喬 |
Merit Award | 1M | 羅珮熙 |
Merit Award | 2C | 施樂如 |
Merit Award | 2I | 白穎澄 |
Merit Award | 2I | 陳頌雨 |
Merit Award | 2I | 鄧恩諾 |
Merit Award | 2P | 馮泳騫 |
Merit Award | 2P | 孟心悅 |
Merit Award | 2P | 邱悅珆 |
Merit Award | 2P | 李康僑 |
Merit Award | 2R | 湯皓斌 |
Merit Award | 2R | 黃祖儀 |
Merit Award | 2R | 黃熙晴 |
Merit Award | 2R | 楊夢橋 |
Merit Award | 2R | 王曉恩 |
Merit Award | 2R | 余鋒 |
Merit Award | 3C | 梁溢綸 |
Merit Award | 3E | 吳芷穎 |
Merit Award | 3H | 劉悅 |
Merit Award | 3H | 楊夢洋 |
Merit Award | 3T | 邱彥靜 |
Merit Award | 3T | 蔡約嘉 |
Merit Award | 3T | 李承熙 |
Merit Award | 3T | 孫鷺洋 |
Merit Award | 3T | 張可欣 |
Merit Award | 3T | 俞茆鎣 |
Merit Award | 4F | 鄭頌言 |
Merit Award | 4P | 熊先航 |
Merit Award | 4P | 許洛涵 |
Merit Award | 4T | 鄧恩禔 |
Merit Award | 5R | 方栢晞 |
Proficiency Award | 1E | 鄒祉柔 |
Proficiency Award | 1E | 林立言 |
Proficiency Award | 1M | 盧樂兒 |
Proficiency Award | 1M | 黃樂庭 |
Proficiency Award | 1M | 莊卓言 |
Proficiency Award | 2D | 李家旻 |
Proficiency Award | 2D | 石珈銘 |
Proficiency Award | 2D | 龔筱淇 |
Proficiency Award | 2R | 陳悅朗 |
Proficiency Award | 2R | 廖祖堯 |
Proficiency Award | 2R | 陳曉柔 |
Proficiency Award | 3E | 張亦雅 |
Proficiency Award | 3H | 李天朗 |
Proficiency Award | 3H | 李滙聰 |
Campus Writer Recruitment Program 2023/24 (「校園作家大招募計劃 2023/24」)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Selected participants | 4P | LO Hoi Ching, Michealia |
Selected participants | 4T | LAU Charine |
Low Carbon Eco-City Race Orienteering Competition (「低碳.足跡」城市定向賽)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Winner | 4R | Chan Hin Pak (Max) |
Winner | 4R | Chu Hon Yin (Percy) |
1st runner-up | 6L | Chan Wing Yan (Viann) |
1st runner-up | 6W | Chan Ho Ying (Chloe) |
Semi-Final round of the HKSSDC
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Best Speaker | 3C | PATEL Rishika Chetankumar |
Winner | 3C | PATEL Rishika Chetankumar |
Winner | 3C | Clive TSO Che |
Winner | 3C | CHOW Lok Him |
My Green Space Student Competition (「綠色空間由我創造」學生比賽)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Merit Award in the Senior Secondary Division. | 6L | CHING Yee Ling (Edna) |
Merit Award in the Senior Secondary Division. | 6L | KAM Hau Lam (Kelly) |
Merit Award in the Senior Secondary Division. | 6L | LEUNG Ho Ching (Ivan) |
Merit Award in the Senior Secondary Division. | 6L | LEUNG Pok Hong (Lachlan) |
Merit Award in the Senior Secondary Division. | 6L | YEUNG Cheuk Wing (Adwina) |
Merit Award in the Senior Secondary Division. | 6M | CHAN Tze Ying (Charlene) |
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition (HKSSDC)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Grand Final Round (against Tuen Mun Government SS) | 5D | IQBAL Amna |
Grand Final Round (against Tuen Mun Government SS) | 5D | Hong Yui |
Grand Final Round (against Tuen Mun Government SS) | 6E | UBEAD Noya (Best Speaker) |
Creative Infographic Design Competition on Applications of Mathematics for Primary and Secondary Schools (中小學數學應用創意信息圖設計比賽)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
The Honourable Mention Award (Senior Secondary Division) | 5H | NASIR Laaibah |
The Honourable Mention Award (Senior Secondary Division) | 6L | KAM Hau Lam (Kelly) |
The Honourable Mention Award (Senior Secondary Division) | 6L | PAU Sum Lui (Shanel) |
Grand Final Round of the HKSSDC
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
1st runner-up | 4F | SHETTY Disha Deepak |
1st runner-up | 4F | NOVENO Patricia Joanne Crisostomo |
1st runner-up | 4F | HWANG Taewon Kian |
Hong Kong Specimen Drawing Competition 2022
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Merit award (Junior Secondary category) | 2I | Kwok Sheung Yu |
Merit award (Junior Secondary category) | 2I | Lam Heung Ching |
Merit award (Junior Secondary category) | 2C | Lee Sum Yuet |
The GuangDong Historical Road Orienteering Competition 2023 (Hong Kong, China) (2023年南粵古驛道定向大賽,中國香港站)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
1st runner-up in the M18 group (Males' under 18) | 3E | TSANG Long Yat (曾朗一, 2I 29 in 22-23) |
1st runner-up in the M18 group (Males' under 18) | 5R | 5R FUNG Yiu Kei (馮耀基, 4R 13 in 22-23) |
the 20th Basic Law Ambassador Training Scheme
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Joint Committee for the Promotion of the Constitution and Hong Kong Basic Law | 5I | Janice |
Joint Committee for the Promotion of the Constitution and Hong Kong Basic Law | 5I | Priscilla |
JC Poetic Heritage Translation Awards 2023
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
-First Runner-up (Senior Secondary (F.4-6) Students of Local Schools’ category) - Best Recitation Award | 6M | CHAN Hin Sing Lewis |
Health Exhibition Presentation Competition 2023
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Bronze Award | 6W | Li Hongyi |
Bronze Award | 6W | Sandhu Anmol Singh, |
Bronze Award | 6W | Ng Kai Wing, |
Bronze Award | 6L | Chung Hui Man, |
Bronze Award | 5R | Li Hui Yuet, |
Bronze Award | 5R | Chiu Ka Yin |
2022-2023 文學之星中國中學生作文大賽 (初中組)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Silver trophy | 4T | LAU Charine (劉璿蓁) |
Inter-school Swimming Competition (D3K1)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Champion in BC 200M Individual Medley | 2R | HUI Yau Wing |
3rd place in BC 50M Backstroke | 2R | HUI Yau Wing |
2nd place in GB 50M Freestyle | 3E | CHEUNG Yik Nga Ashley |
2nd place in GB 50M Backstroke | 3E | CHEUNG Yik Nga Ashley |
2nd place in GA 50M Freestyle | 6L | CHAN Wing Yan |
2nd place in GA 50M Backstroke | 6L | CHAN Wing Yan |
National Orienteering Championships 2023 (2023年全國定向錦標賽) held in Zhongshan (中山市)
Award | Class | Students |
---|---|---|
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong as representatives of Hong Kong. | 6W | Chloe Chan |
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong as representatives of Hong Kong. | 6L | Viann Chan |